Barnesbury CC (Cheques to B Bayne)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-19
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 44:48 28.125 Mph 150
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Pro Cycling 45:24 27.753 Mph 148.421
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 45:44 27.551 Mph 146.842
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:05 27.342 Mph 145.263
5 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 46:18 27.214 Mph 143.684
6 Michael Gill Male Espoir EMC Cycling 46:44 26.961 Mph 142.105
7 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 47:10 26.714 Mph 140.526
8 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 47:46 26.378 Mph 138.947
9 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 48:28 25.997 Mph 137.368
10 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 48:44 25.855 Mph 135.789
11 Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 49:16 25.575 Mph 134.211
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 49:19 25.549 Mph 132.632
13 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 49:38 25.386 Mph 131.053
14 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 50:03 25.175 Mph 129.474
15 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 50:08 25.133 Mph 127.895
16 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 50:12 25.1 Mph 126.316
17 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 50:13 25.091 Mph 124.737
18 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 50:27 24.975 Mph 123.158
19 Daniel Smith Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 50:31 24.942 Mph 121.579
20 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 50:42 24.852 Mph 120
21 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 51:41 24.379 Mph 118.421
22 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 51:45 24.348 Mph 116.842
23 Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 51:50 24.309 Mph 115.263
24 Paul Richardson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 51:56 24.262 Mph 113.684
25 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 52:05 24.192 Mph 112.105
26 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 52:12 24.138 Mph 110.526
27 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 52:13 24.13 Mph 108.947
28 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 52:14 24.123 Mph 107.368
29 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 52:28 24.015 Mph 105.789
30 Ben Johnson Male Senior Derwentside CC 52:43 23.901 Mph 104.211
31 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Zeus CRT 52:49 23.856 Mph 102.632
32 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 52:56 23.804 Mph 101.053
33 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 52:57 23.796 Mph 99.474
34 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 53:15 23.662 Mph 97.895
35 David Jones Male Vet EMC Cycling 53:24 23.595 Mph 96.316
36 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 53:26 23.581 Mph 94.737
37 Alan Henry Male Vet Zeus CRT 53:26 23.581 Mph 93.158
38 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 53:34 23.522 Mph 91.579
39 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 53:36 23.507 Mph 90
40 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 53:50 23.406 Mph 88.421
41 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 53:54 23.377 Mph 86.842
42 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 54:02 23.319 Mph 85.263
43 Thomas Pugh Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 54:08 23.276 Mph 83.684
44 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 54:16 23.219 Mph 82.105
45 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 54:27 23.14 Mph 80.526
46 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 54:32 23.105 Mph 78.947
47 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 55:15 22.805 Mph 77.368
48 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 55:29 22.71 Mph 75.789
49 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Adept Cycling 55:35 22.669 Mph 74.211
50 Darryl Manning Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 55:39 22.641 Mph 72.632
51 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 55:42 22.621 Mph 71.053
52 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 55:45 22.601 Mph 69.474
53 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 55:48 22.581 Mph 67.895
54 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 56:00 22.5 Mph 66.316
55 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 56:07 22.453 Mph 64.737
56 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:23 22.347 Mph 63.158
57 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 56:54 22.144 Mph 61.579
58 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 57:04 22.079 Mph 60
59 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 57:14 22.015 Mph 58.421
60 Bryan Ross Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 57:15 22.009 Mph 56.842
61 Damian Chandler Male Vet Tricademy 57:18 21.99 Mph 55.263
62 Sean Murray Male Senior North Racing 57:51 21.78 Mph 53.684
63 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 57:55 21.755 Mph 52.105
64 Byron Beatty Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 58:16 21.625 Mph 50.526
65 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:20 21.6 Mph 48.947
66 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 58:21 21.594 Mph 47.368
67 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:24 21.575 Mph 45.789
68 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 58:30 21.538 Mph 44.211
69 Bryan Laycock Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 58:35 21.508 Mph 42.632
70 Michael Aspey Male Vet Reifen Racing 58:41 21.471 Mph 41.053
71 Marie Lynn Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 58:45 21.447 Mph 39.474
72 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 59:16 21.26 Mph 37.895
73 Craig Nicholl Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 59:20 21.236 Mph 36.316
74 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:32 21.165 Mph 34.737
75 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:01 20.994 Mph 33.158
76 Tony Mccann Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:34 20.804 Mph 31.579
77 Robert Stowers Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:00:35 20.798 Mph 30
78 Steve Cunningham Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:23 20.527 Mph 28.421
79 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:36 20.455 Mph 26.842
80 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:01:44 20.41 Mph 25.263
81 John Hopper Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:01:49 20.383 Mph 23.684
82 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:02:57 20.016 Mph 22.105
83 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:40 19.485 Mph 20.526 Claim
84 Leigh Blanks Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:26 19.256 Mph 18.947
85 Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods 1:05:51 19.134 Mph 17.368
86 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:07:20 18.713 Mph 15.789
87 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:41 18.616 Mph 14.211
88 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:09:22 18.164 Mph 12.632
89 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:21 17.91 Mph 11.053
90 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 1:11:05 17.726 Mph 9.474
91 John Beecroft Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:11:36 17.598 Mph 7.895
92 Mike Cole Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:24 17.403 Mph 6.316
93 Anthony Prince Male Vet Ponteland Tri 1:13:25 17.162 Mph 4.737
94 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 1:13:37 17.116 Mph 3.158
95 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:25:50 14.68 Mph 1.579
DNF Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Sue Mcfarlane Female Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS Mark Elliott Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0