Warrington Road Club ( Cheshire Points Series 13 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 52:17 28.69 Mph
2 Richard Bott Male Senior 53:48 27.881 Mph
3 Dave Walker Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 54:50 27.356 Mph
4 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 55:05 27.231 Mph
5 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 55:39 26.954 Mph
6 Steve Hall Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 56:09 26.714 Mph
7 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
8 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 57:00 26.316 Mph
9 Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC 57:32 26.072 Mph
10 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
11 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 57:44 25.982 Mph
12 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
13 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 58:11 25.781 Mph
14 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
15 Syd Brown Male Junior Innovation Racing 58:20 25.714 Mph
16 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:53 25.474 Mph
16 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:53 25.474 Mph
18 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
19 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
20 Jamie Heeds Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:41 25.133 Mph
21 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 59:54 25.042 Mph
22 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
23 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
24 Neil Cooper Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
25 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
25 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
27 Richard Pearn Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
28 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
29 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
30 Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
30 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
32 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
33 Sam Kelly Male Junior East Lancashire RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
34 Laurence Slann Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
35 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
36 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
36 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
38 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
39 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
40 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
41 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
42 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
43 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
44 David Bunyan Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
45 Simon Bytheway Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
46 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
47 Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
48 Tarja Barnes Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:09:38 21.541 Mph
49 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:14 21.357 Mph
50 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:13:14 20.482 Mph
51 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:13:24 20.436 Mph
52 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:16:13 19.681 Mph
53 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 1:17:29 19.359 Mph
54 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:19:05 18.967 Mph
DNF Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Mark Gittins Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS Sean Caldwell Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DQ Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DQ Jamie Platt Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DQ Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering