Macclesfield Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
2 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
3 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
6 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
7 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
8 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
9 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
10 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
11 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:57:35 26.049 Mph
12 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
13 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
14 Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
15 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
16 Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
17 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
18 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
18 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
20 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
21 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
22 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
23 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:58:46 25.525 Mph
24 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:58:49 25.503 Mph
25 Colin Carefoot Male Vet Preston CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
26 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
27 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
28 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
29 Syd Brown Male Espoir Stretford Wheelers CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
30 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
30 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
32 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
33 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
34 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
35 David Bratt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
36 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
36 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
38 Chris Spencer Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
39 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
39 Oliver Smyth Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
41 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
42 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
43 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
44 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
45 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
46 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
47 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
48 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
49 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
50 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
51 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision RC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
52 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
53 Michael Boyes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
54 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
55 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
56 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
57 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
58 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
59 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
60 Richard Marais Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
61 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
62 Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
63 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
64 Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:08:31 21.892 Mph
65 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
66 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
67 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
68 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:11:07 21.092 Mph
69 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 1:12:40 20.642 Mph
70 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:13:07 20.515 Mph
71 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:14:31 20.13 Mph
72 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:15:17 19.925 Mph
73 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 1:16:36 19.582 Mph
74 Rachel Gilliland Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:16:46 19.54 Mph
75 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:19:02 18.979 Mph
76 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:19:37 18.84 Mph
77 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:21:52 18.322 Mph
78 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:22:21 18.215 Mph
79 Jill Wesley Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:23:20 18 Mph
DNF Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Dean Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS Ben Watson Male C3 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Keith Mabbott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA