Macclesfield Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Rachel Gilliland Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Ben Stead ABC Centreville Male Senior
6 14:06:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
8 14:08:00 Jill Wesley Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
13 14:13:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior
17 14:17:00 Colin Carefoot Preston CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
20 14:20:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
22 14:22:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Male Junior
24 14:24:00 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Syd Brown Stretford Wheelers CC Male Junior
27 14:27:00 Martin Ince Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
31 14:31:00 Michael Howard Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
33 14:33:00 Simon Fox Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Andy Gray SKCC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Claire Harrison Pro Vision RC Female Vet
37 14:37:00 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Tom Pilcher Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
39 14:39:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Michael Boyes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Steve McQuade Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
44 14:44:00 William Ackers Innovation Racing Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
49 14:49:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Steve Davis Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Chris Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Richard Marais Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Basil Leroux Seamons CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Lee Faulkner Preston CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Daniel Walker Frodsham Wheelers Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Dave Curran Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Jon White Pro Vision RC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir
72 15:12:00 David Bratt Pro Vision RC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male C3
74 15:14:00 Nick Grogan Cambridge University CC Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Tom Richardson Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Benjamin Goodfellow Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior
82 15:22:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
83 15:23:00 Richard Shaw Seamons CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Paul Johnstone Preston CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Tom Pickering Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
88 15:28:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet