VTTA (Manchester & NW)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/3
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:18 29.557 Mph 150
2 Gav Mcdonald Male Vet Derwent Valley Cycling Club 21:23 ‘+00:05:35 28.059 Mph 146.429
3 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:26 ‘+00:05:10 27.994 Mph 142.857
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:28 ‘+00:05:26 27.95 Mph 139.286
5 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:03 ‘+00:04:28 27.211 Mph 135.714
6 Andy Bennett Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 22:11 ‘+00:04:43 27.047 Mph 132.143
7 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:12 ‘+00:04:42 27.027 Mph 128.571
8 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 22:29 ‘+00:04:38 26.686 Mph 125
9 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 22:29 ‘+00:03:53 26.686 Mph 121.429
10 Syd Brown Male Junior Stretford Wheelers CC 22:47 26.335 Mph 117.857
11 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 23:18 ‘+00:03:59 25.751 Mph 114.286
12 Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team 23:28 ‘+00:03:35 25.568 Mph 110.714
13 Ian Douglas Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 107.143
14 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 24:22 ‘+00:04:20 24.624 Mph 103.571
15 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:23 ‘+00:03:16 24.607 Mph 100
16 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:28 ‘+00:02:54 24.523 Mph 96.429
17 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:30 ‘+00:02:42 24.49 Mph 92.857
18 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 24:45 ‘+00:03:28 24.242 Mph 89.286
19 Mark Taylor Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:54 ‘+00:01:23 24.096 Mph 85.714
20 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 25:06 ‘+00:02:27 23.904 Mph 82.143
21 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 25:18 ‘+00:02:10 23.715 Mph 78.571
22 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 25:29 ‘+00:02:16 23.545 Mph 75
22 Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:29 ‘+00:01:34 23.545 Mph 75
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 25:52 ‘+00:01:25 23.196 Mph 67.857
25 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:54 ‘+00:03:26 23.166 Mph 64.286
26 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 26:09 ‘+00:02:21 22.945 Mph 60.714
27 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 27:14 ‘+00:02:13 22.032 Mph 57.143
28 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:23 ‘+00:01:57 21.911 Mph 53.571 Claim
29 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 27:24 ‘+00:01:02 21.898 Mph 50
30 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 27:25 ‘+00:02:44 21.884 Mph 46.429
31 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 27:49 ‘+00:00:32 21.57 Mph 42.857
32 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 28:18 ‘+00:00:51 21.201 Mph 39.286 Claim
33 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 28:24 -’+00:01:30 21.127 Mph 35.714
34 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 28:43 ‘+00:02:39 20.894 Mph 32.143
35 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 28:58 ‘+00:00:34 20.713 Mph 28.571
36 John Kirkham Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 29:31 ‘-00:00:52 20.327 Mph 25
37 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 29:56 ‘-00:00:47 20.045 Mph 21.429
38 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 30:03 -’+00:01:05 19.967 Mph 17.857
39 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 32:02 ‘+00:01:05 18.73 Mph 14.286
40 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 32:28 ‘+00:00:55 18.48 Mph 10.714
41 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 34:11 -’+00:03:58 17.552 Mph 7.143
42 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 34:14 ‘-00:00:53 17.527 Mph 3.571
DNS(A) Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 0
DNS(A) Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet SKCC 0
DNS(A) Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Anastasia Taylor Female Vet Manchester Wheelers 0