VC Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3B
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:18 31.088 Mph
2 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 19:47 30.329 Mph
3 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:17 29.581 Mph
4 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 20:30 29.268 Mph
5 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
6 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:41 29.009 Mph
7 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
8 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:58 28.617 Mph
9 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
10 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
11 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 21:15 28.235 Mph
12 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:22 28.081 Mph
13 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:25 28.016 Mph
13 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 21:25 28.016 Mph
15 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
16 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:36 27.778 Mph
16 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:36 27.778 Mph
18 James Wylie Male Vet 21:56 27.356 Mph
19 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:57 27.335 Mph
19 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:57 27.335 Mph
21 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:58 27.314 Mph
22 Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo 22:02 27.231 Mph
23 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 22:04 27.19 Mph
24 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
24 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 22:10 27.068 Mph
24 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:10 27.068 Mph
27 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 22:13 27.007 Mph
28 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
29 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:27 26.726 Mph
30 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
31 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
32 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
33 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:43 26.412 Mph
34 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:44 26.393 Mph
35 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:55 26.182 Mph
36 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:56 26.163 Mph
37 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
38 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 23:12 25.862 Mph
39 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:29 25.55 Mph
40 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 23:30 25.532 Mph
41 Carl Mace Male Vet Tri Harder 23:37 25.406 Mph
42 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:42 25.316 Mph
43 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:44 25.281 Mph
44 John Dupen Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:47 25.228 Mph
45 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:06 24.896 Mph
45 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:06 24.896 Mph
47 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:18 24.691 Mph
48 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:22 24.624 Mph
49 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:43 24.275 Mph
50 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
51 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:18 23.715 Mph
52 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:31 23.514 Mph
53 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
54 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
55 Louise Marsden Female Vet VC Norwich 25:47 23.271 Mph
56 Douglas Reilly Male Vet Godric CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
57 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:00 23.077 Mph
58 Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
59 Emma Dodds Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 26:22 22.756 Mph
60 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 26:39 22.514 Mph
61 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:44 20.882 Mph
62 Paul Johnson Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 29:46 20.157 Mph
63 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 30:27 19.704 Mph
DNS(A) Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution
DNS(A) Gary Pamment Male Claim
DNS(A) Paul Vergette Male Vet Godric CC
DNS(A) Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS(A) Gregory Tinder Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Nick Dunkley Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C
DNS Terry Doughty Male Vet Godric CC