Huddersfield Star Whs (Entries Close 02/10/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v9912
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 04:20.8 0 Mph 150
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 04:24.1 0 Mph 146.512
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 04:31.4 0 Mph 143.023
4 Kieran Savage Male Espoir CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 04:32.2 0 Mph 139.535
5 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 04:33.2 0 Mph 136.047
6 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 04:33.6 0 Mph 132.558
7 Tom Bell Male Senior TRILUX 04:34.3 0 Mph 129.07
8 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 04:47.2 0 Mph 125.581
9 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:49.3 0 Mph 122.093
10 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:50.0 0 Mph 118.605
11 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 05:04.4 0 Mph 115.116
11 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 05:04.4 0 Mph 115.116
13 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 05:06.4 0 Mph 108.14
14 Tom Whitworth Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 05:12.8 0 Mph 104.651
15 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 05:17.3 0 Mph 101.163
16 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 05:19.6 0 Mph 97.674
17 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:27.9 0 Mph 94.186
18 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 05:38.5 0 Mph 90.698
19 Alex Dobrowolski Male Junior Harry Middleton CC 05:39.5 0 Mph 87.209
20 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 05:43.3 0 Mph 83.721
21 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 05:49.5 0 Mph 80.233
21 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 05:49.5 0 Mph 80.233
23 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 05:50.5 0 Mph 73.256
24 Aj Hughes Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 05:52.1 0 Mph 69.767
25 Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 05:53.6 0 Mph 66.279
26 Henry Hollyman Male Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:53.8 0 Mph 62.791
27 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 05:54.8 0 Mph 59.302
28 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 05:55.2 0 Mph 55.814
29 Alex Nuttall Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 06:04.1 0 Mph 52.326
30 Matthew Green Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 06:07.4 0 Mph 48.837
31 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 06:08.5 0 Mph 45.349
32 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 06:14.9 0 Mph 41.86
33 Hannah Riechert Female Senior Albarosa CC 06:16.0 0 Mph 38.372
34 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 06:27.0 0 Mph 34.884
35 Carl Ibbotson Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 06:43.7 0 Mph 31.395
36 Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 06:49.3 0 Mph 27.907
37 Ian Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 06:51.9 0 Mph 24.419
38 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 07:28.7 0 Mph 20.93
39 Laura Ibbotson Female Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 07:45.3 0 Mph 17.442
40 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Otley CC 08:08.1 0 Mph 13.953
41 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 08:10.2 0 Mph 10.465
42 Heather Green Female Juvenile Huddersfield Star Whs 08:32.0 0 Mph 6.977
43 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 09:25.7 0 Mph 3.488
DNS Oliver Rees Male Junior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Leng Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0 0