VC Baracchi (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/17
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:45:27 28.449 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:48:15 27.714 Mph
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:54:12 26.27 Mph
4 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:54:44 26.148 Mph
5 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
7 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:58:25 25.334 Mph
8 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:58:31 25.313 Mph
9 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:58:38 25.288 Mph
10 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:02:51 24.42 Mph
11 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 2:05:15 23.952 Mph
12 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:05:32 23.898 Mph
13 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:05:38 23.879 Mph
14 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:05:55 23.825 Mph
15 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 2:06:12 23.772 Mph
16 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:07:12 23.585 Mph
17 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:07:21 23.557 Mph
18 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 2:08:32 23.34 Mph
19 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:09:47 23.115 Mph
20 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:10:49 22.933 Mph
21 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 2:12:03 22.719 Mph
22 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:15:49 22.089 Mph
23 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:16:50 21.924 Mph
24 Steve Stringer Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 2:17:01 21.895 Mph
25 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 2:17:56 21.75 Mph
26 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:18:12 21.708 Mph
27 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph
28 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 2:23:05 20.967 Mph
29 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 2:34:19 19.441 Mph
DNF Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Phil Lee Male Wisbech Whs Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi