Diss & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/42
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:17 29.581 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:30 29.268 Mph
3 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
7 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:23 26.806 Mph
9 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
10 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph
11 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:44 26.393 Mph
12 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph
13 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
14 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:05 25.993 Mph
15 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:12 25.862 Mph
16 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
17 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
18 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:59 25.017 Mph
19 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:04 24.931 Mph
20 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
21 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 24:13 24.776 Mph
22 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
23 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
24 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:13 23.794 Mph
25 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
26 Callam Stewart Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
27 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:51 23.211 Mph
28 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 26:00 23.077 Mph
29 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:23 22.742 Mph
30 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 26:34 22.585 Mph
31 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:40 22.5 Mph Claim
32 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:47 22.402 Mph
32 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:47 22.402 Mph Claim
33 Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 27:27 21.858 Mph
33 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:27 21.858 Mph
35 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:35 21.752 Mph
36 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
37 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 28:24 21.127 Mph
38 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
39 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:45 20.168 Mph
40 Naomi Holt Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 30:26 19.715 Mph
41 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:56 19.397 Mph
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS David Collins Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs