Kings Lynn C.C. (Juniors £5)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/33
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:42 27.933 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:53 27.838 Mph 145.714
3 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 141.429
4 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 57:38 26.027 Mph 137.143
5 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 132.857
6 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:18 25.729 Mph 128.571
7 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 58:50 25.496 Mph 124.286
8 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:18 25.295 Mph 120
9 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 59:27 25.231 Mph 115.714
10 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 111.429
11 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 107.143
12 Martin Johnson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 102.857
13 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 98.571
14 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 94.286
15 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 90
16 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:38 24.337 Mph 85.714
17 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 81.429
18 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 77.143
19 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 72.857
20 Myles Higby Male Espoir Kings Lynn MTB club 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 68.571
21 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 64.286
22 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 60
23 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 55.714
24 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 51.429
25 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 47.143
26 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:08:22 21.94 Mph 42.857
27 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 38.571
28 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 34.286
29 Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 30
30 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 25.714
31 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 21.429
32 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:10:51 21.171 Mph 17.143
33 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 1:15:00 20 Mph 12.857
34 Deryck Gilham Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:17:29 19.359 Mph 8.571
35 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:20:31 18.63 Mph 4.286
DNF Thomas Payne Male Espoir Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNF Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 0