chester rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/3R
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:46:48 28.09 Mph
2 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:51:09 26.991 Mph
3 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
4 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:52:54 26.572 Mph
5 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 1:56:02 25.855 Mph
6 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:56:28 25.758 Mph
7 Peter Ware Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:56:59 25.645 Mph
8 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:57:03 25.63 Mph
9 Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:57:31 25.528 Mph
10 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
11 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:58:06 25.402 Mph
12 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:59:36 25.084 Mph
13 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
14 Simon Tinkler Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:59:45 25.052 Mph
15 Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:00:09 24.969 Mph
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:01:26 24.705 Mph
17 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:01:31 24.688 Mph
18 Jay Lingwood Male Senior Rock Estate 2:01:34 24.678 Mph
19 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:02:09 24.56 Mph
20 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:02:14 24.543 Mph
21 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:02:18 24.53 Mph
22 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 2:02:48 24.43 Mph
23 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 2:02:57 24.4 Mph
24 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:04 24.377 Mph
25 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:03:19 24.328 Mph
26 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 2:03:21 24.321 Mph
27 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:04:04 24.181 Mph
28 Chris Green Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
29 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
30 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:05:00 24 Mph
31 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:05:29 23.908 Mph
32 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:05:58 23.816 Mph
33 Richard Perry Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:06:06 23.791 Mph
34 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:06:14 23.765 Mph
35 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 2:06:29 23.719 Mph
36 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:07:10 23.591 Mph
37 Mark Clair Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:07:13 23.582 Mph
38 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:07:29 23.532 Mph
39 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:08:02 23.431 Mph
40 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:09:05 23.241 Mph
41 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:09:31 23.163 Mph
42 Dan Harbidge Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 2:09:38 23.142 Mph
43 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
44 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
45 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:10:53 22.921 Mph
46 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:11:38 22.791 Mph
47 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:12:18 22.676 Mph
48 Cathy Atkinson Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:12:46 22.596 Mph
49 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:08 22.534 Mph
50 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:14:09 22.363 Mph
51 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:14:11 22.357 Mph
52 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:14:15 22.346 Mph
53 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:14:30 22.305 Mph
54 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:15:41 22.11 Mph
55 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:16:11 22.029 Mph Claim
56 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 2:16:43 21.943 Mph
57 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:18:16 21.697 Mph
58 Paul Harbidge Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:18:30 21.661 Mph
59 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:18:57 21.59 Mph
60 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:19:06 21.567 Mph
61 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:19:40 21.48 Mph
62 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:19:44 21.469 Mph
63 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:20:50 21.302 Mph
64 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 2:21:30 21.201 Mph
65 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:21:34 21.191 Mph
66 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 2:22:13 21.095 Mph
67 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:23:46 20.867 Mph
68 Dan Conaway Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 2:23:52 20.853 Mph
69 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:29:17 20.096 Mph
DNF Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNF Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC
DNF Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Matthew Boazman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS(A) Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion
DNS Paul Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Alan Broadbent Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Phill Prince Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C