rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:06 31.414 Mph
2 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 19:11 31.277 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 19:22 30.981 Mph
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 19:30 30.769 Mph
5 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 19:44 30.405 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
7 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:50 30.252 Mph
8 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 20:10 29.752 Mph
9 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 20:24 29.412 Mph
10 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 20:24 29.412 Mph
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:27 29.34 Mph
12 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 20:45 28.916 Mph
13 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:48 28.846 Mph
14 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 20:50 28.8 Mph
15 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:55 28.685 Mph
15 Wayne Jones Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club 20:55 28.685 Mph
17 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:10 28.346 Mph
18 Alun Huws Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph
18 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
20 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:25 28.016 Mph
20 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
20 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 21:25 28.016 Mph
23 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 21:27 27.972 Mph
24 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 21:38 27.735 Mph
24 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:38 27.735 Mph
24 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 21:38 27.735 Mph
27 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
28 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:42 27.65 Mph
29 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 21:45 27.586 Mph
30 Steven Morris Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
31 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:47 27.544 Mph
31 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
33 Hetty Niblett Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:58 27.314 Mph
33 Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
33 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:58 27.314 Mph
36 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 21:59 27.293 Mph
37 Jack Cole Male Senior The Black Cat Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
38 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:04 27.19 Mph
39 Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
40 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:16 26.946 Mph
40 Paul Holt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:16 26.946 Mph
42 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
43 Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC 22:27 26.726 Mph
43 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
45 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
46 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:30 26.667 Mph
47 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 22:31 26.647 Mph
48 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:31 26.647 Mph
49 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:37 26.529 Mph
50 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 22:41 26.451 Mph
51 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
52 Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
53 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
54 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
55 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 22:52 26.239 Mph
56 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:59 26.106 Mph
57 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 23:01 26.068 Mph
58 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 23:10 25.899 Mph
58 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:10 25.899 Mph
58 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:10 25.899 Mph
61 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:16 25.788 Mph
62 Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri 23:27 25.586 Mph
63 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:33 25.478 Mph
64 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:34 25.46 Mph
64 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:34 25.46 Mph
66 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:35 25.442 Mph
67 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 23:41 25.334 Mph
67 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph
69 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
70 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:49 25.192 Mph
71 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 23:53 25.122 Mph
72 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:56 25.07 Mph
73 Paul Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 24:02 24.965 Mph
74 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:04 24.931 Mph
75 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:09 24.845 Mph Claim
76 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:18 24.691 Mph
77 Geraint Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
78 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:25 24.573 Mph
79 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:30 24.49 Mph
80 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
81 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
82 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:43 24.275 Mph
83 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:44 24.259 Mph
83 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:44 24.259 Mph
85 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
86 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:00 24 Mph
87 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
88 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph
89 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 25:12 23.81 Mph
90 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
91 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:22 23.653 Mph
92 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
93 Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
94 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 25:29 23.545 Mph
95 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:37 23.422 Mph
96 Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
97 Simon Parchment Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
98 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
99 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:28 22.67 Mph
100 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:33 22.599 Mph
101 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:38 22.528 Mph
102 David Bassett Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:40 22.5 Mph
103 Kevin Goodwin Male Senior Rhyl CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
104 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 27:07 22.127 Mph
105 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
106 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 27:57 21.467 Mph
107 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 28:53 20.773 Mph
DNF Esme Cole Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group
DNF James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC
DNS Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC