rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:06 31.414 Mph 150
2 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 19:11 31.277 Mph 148.598
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 19:22 30.981 Mph 147.196
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 19:30 30.769 Mph 145.794
5 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 19:44 30.405 Mph 144.393
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:49 30.278 Mph 142.991
7 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:50 30.252 Mph 141.589
8 Mitch Russell Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 20:10 29.752 Mph 140.187
9 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 20:24 29.412 Mph 138.785
10 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 20:24 29.412 Mph 137.383
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:27 29.34 Mph 135.981
12 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 20:45 28.916 Mph 134.579
13 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:48 28.846 Mph 133.178
14 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 20:50 28.8 Mph 131.776
15 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:55 28.685 Mph 130.374
15 Wayne Jones Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 130.374
17 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:10 28.346 Mph 127.57
18 Alun Huws Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:19 28.147 Mph 126.168
18 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:19 28.147 Mph 126.168
20 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:25 28.016 Mph 123.364
20 Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:25 28.016 Mph 123.364
20 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 21:25 28.016 Mph 123.364
23 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 21:27 27.972 Mph 119.159
24 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 21:38 27.735 Mph 117.757
24 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:38 27.735 Mph 117.757
24 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 21:38 27.735 Mph 117.757
27 Kieran Morris Male Junior Oswestry Paragon CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 113.551
28 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:42 27.65 Mph 112.15
29 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 21:45 27.586 Mph 110.748
30 Steven Morris Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 109.346
31 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:47 27.544 Mph 107.944
31 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:47 27.544 Mph 107.944
33 Hetty Niblett Female Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:58 27.314 Mph 105.14
33 Mark Mcphillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 105.14
33 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:58 27.314 Mph 105.14
36 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 21:59 27.293 Mph 100.935
37 Jack Cole Male Senior The Black Cat Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 99.533
38 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:04 27.19 Mph 98.131
39 Jac Lewis Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:08 27.108 Mph 96.729
40 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:16 26.946 Mph 95.327
40 Paul Holt Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:16 26.946 Mph 95.327
42 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:21 26.846 Mph 92.523
43 Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC 22:27 26.726 Mph 91.121
43 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph 91.121
45 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 88.318
46 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:30 26.667 Mph 86.916
47 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 22:31 26.647 Mph 85.514
48 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:31 26.647 Mph 84.112
49 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:37 26.529 Mph 82.71
50 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 22:41 26.451 Mph 81.308
51 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:42 26.432 Mph 79.907
52 Tudur Parry Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:46 26.354 Mph 78.505
53 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 77.103
54 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 75.701
55 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 22:52 26.239 Mph 74.299
56 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:59 26.106 Mph 72.897
57 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 23:01 26.068 Mph 71.495
58 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph 70.093
58 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:10 25.899 Mph 70.093
58 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:10 25.899 Mph 70.093
61 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:16 25.788 Mph 65.888
62 Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri 23:27 25.586 Mph 64.486
63 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:33 25.478 Mph 63.084
64 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:34 25.46 Mph 61.682
64 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:34 25.46 Mph 61.682
66 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:35 25.442 Mph 58.879
67 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 23:41 25.334 Mph 57.477
67 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph 57.477
69 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 54.673
70 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:49 25.192 Mph 53.271
71 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 23:53 25.122 Mph 51.869
72 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:56 25.07 Mph 50.467
73 Paul Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 24:02 24.965 Mph 49.065
74 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:04 24.931 Mph 47.664
75 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:09 24.845 Mph 46.262 Claim
76 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:18 24.691 Mph 44.86
77 Geraint Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 24:22 24.624 Mph 43.458
78 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:25 24.573 Mph 42.056
79 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:30 24.49 Mph 40.654
80 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 39.252
81 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 37.85
82 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:43 24.275 Mph 36.449
83 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:44 24.259 Mph 35.047
83 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:44 24.259 Mph 35.047
85 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph 32.243
86 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:00 24 Mph 30.841
87 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph 29.439
88 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph 28.037
89 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 25:12 23.81 Mph 26.636
90 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 25.234
91 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:22 23.653 Mph 23.832
92 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 22.43
93 Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:26 23.591 Mph 21.028
94 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 25:29 23.545 Mph 19.626
95 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:37 23.422 Mph 18.224
96 Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC 25:54 23.166 Mph 16.822
97 Simon Parchment Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:09 22.945 Mph 15.421
98 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 14.019
99 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:28 22.67 Mph 12.617
100 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:33 22.599 Mph 11.215
101 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 26:38 22.528 Mph 9.813
102 David Bassett Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:40 22.5 Mph 8.411
103 Kevin Goodwin Male Senior Rhyl CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 7.009
104 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 27:07 22.127 Mph 5.607
105 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:46 21.609 Mph 4.206
106 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 27:57 21.467 Mph 2.804
107 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 28:53 20.773 Mph 1.402
DNF Esme Cole Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNF Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 0
DNF James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 0
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 0
DNS Wayne Owen Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0