rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:31:00 Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior
2 07:32:00 Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Female Senior
3 07:33:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
4 07:34:00 Kevin Goodwin Rhyl CC Male Senior
5 07:35:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
6 07:36:00 Eurwyn Parry Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
7 07:37:00 David Smith Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
8 07:38:00 Caroline Smethurst Rhos-on-Sea CC Female Vet
9 07:39:00 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
10 07:40:00 Fergus Murray Rhyl CC Male Vet
11 07:41:00 David Bassett Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
12 07:42:00 Paul Williams Wrexham RC Male Vet
13 07:43:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
14 07:44:00 Huw Parry Anglesey Cycling Group Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
16 07:46:00 Simon Parchment Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
17 07:47:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
18 07:48:00 Leigh Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Senior
19 07:49:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
22 07:52:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
23 07:53:00 D J Fanning Velo Club Melyd Male Vet
24 07:54:00 Stephen Leather Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
25 07:55:00 Geraint Jones Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
27 07:57:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
28 07:58:00 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
29 07:59:00 Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
30 08:00:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
31 08:01:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Ian Sutton Chester RC Male Vet
34 08:04:00 Paul Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
35 08:05:00 Ian Hawkins Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
36 08:06:00 Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri Male Vet
37 08:07:00 Robert Ian Griffiths Wrexham RC Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
39 08:09:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
40 08:10:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
41 08:11:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
42 08:12:00 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
43 08:13:00 John Dougherty Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
44 08:14:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
45 08:15:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
46 08:16:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
47 08:17:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
48 08:18:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
49 08:19:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
50 08:20:00 Stuart Lloyd Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
51 08:21:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
52 08:22:00 Alex Ward Mersey Tri Male Senior
53 08:23:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
54 08:24:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
55 08:25:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
56 08:26:00 Dylan Roberts Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Senior
57 08:27:00 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
58 08:28:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
59 08:29:00 Mark Howlett Chester RC Male Vet
60 08:30:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
61 08:31:00 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
62 08:32:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
63 08:33:00 Jack Cole The Black Cat Cycling Club Male Senior
64 08:34:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
65 08:35:00 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Rhys Gethin Williams Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior
67 08:37:00 Andrew Campbell Wrexham RC Male Vet
68 08:38:00 Steven Morris Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
69 08:39:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
70 08:40:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
71 08:41:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
72 08:42:00 Luke Vallance Wrexham RC Male Vet
73 08:43:00 Tudur Parry Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
74 08:44:00 Alun Huws Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
75 08:45:00 Jac Lewis Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior
76 08:46:00 Wayne Jones The Black Cat Cycling Club Male Vet
77 08:47:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
78 08:48:00 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
79 08:49:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
80 08:50:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
81 08:51:00 Wayne Owen Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
82 08:52:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
83 08:53:00 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Espoir
84 08:54:00 Caron Rees Jones Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior
85 08:55:00 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC Male Espoir
86 08:56:00 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
87 08:57:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
88 08:58:00 Stuart McCormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
89 08:59:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
90 09:00:00 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC Male Vet
91 09:01:00 Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
92 09:02:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
93 09:03:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
94 09:04:00 Paul Griffith Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
95 09:05:00 Richard Warren Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
96 09:06:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
97 09:07:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
98 09:08:00 Graham Noble Chester RC Male Vet
99 09:09:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
100 09:10:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
101 09:11:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
102 09:12:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
103 09:13:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
104 09:14:00 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
105 09:15:00 Paul Holt Wrexham RC Male Vet
106 09:16:00 Graham Stephenson Rhyl CC Male Vet
107 09:17:00 Mitch Russell Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior
108 09:18:00 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
109 09:19:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
110 09:20:00 Liam Cottrell Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
111 09:21:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
112 09:22:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
113 09:23:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
114 09:24:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
115 09:25:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
116 09:26:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
117 09:27:00 Thomas Brazier Synergy Cycles Race Team Male Senior
118 09:28:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
119 09:29:00 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
120 09:30:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
121 09:31:00 Hannah MacDonald Liverpool Century RC Female Vet
Reserve -- Paul Martin Mersey Tri Male Senior
Reserve -- Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Male Junior