fibrax wrexham rc (hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: D32/1
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 1:19:04 24.283 Mph
2 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 1:21:09 23.66 Mph
3 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:21:31 23.553 Mph
4 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 1:23:08 23.095 Mph
5 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:23:24 23.021 Mph
6 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:24:09 22.816 Mph
7 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:26:55 22.09 Mph
8 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:27:24 21.968 Mph
9 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:27:32 21.934 Mph
10 James Smith Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:27:37 21.913 Mph
11 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 1:27:38 21.909 Mph
12 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:28:25 21.715 Mph
13 Ben Beachell Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:29:24 21.476 Mph Claim
14 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:30:31 21.211 Mph
15 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:31:00 21.099 Mph
16 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:31:43 20.934 Mph
17 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:32:11 20.828 Mph
18 James Kenningham Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:32:37 20.73 Mph
19 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:32:46 20.697 Mph
20 Alistair Sponsel Male Senior Leamington C & AC 1:33:54 20.447 Mph
21 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:34:09 20.393 Mph
22 Phillip Faulder Male Vet Chester RC 1:35:08 20.182 Mph
23 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:36:17 19.941 Mph
24 Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:36:20 19.931 Mph
25 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:37:26 19.706 Mph
26 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:37:27 19.702 Mph
27 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:38:02 19.585 Mph
28 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:40:16 19.149 Mph
29 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 1:40:40 19.073 Mph
30 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:40:59 19.013 Mph
31 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:41:48 18.86 Mph
32 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:43:42 18.515 Mph
33 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:43:43 18.512 Mph
34 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:44:38 18.35 Mph
35 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:45:37 18.179 Mph
36 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:46:22 18.051 Mph
37 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:47:13 17.907 Mph
38 Bryn Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:53:39 16.894 Mph
39 Jan Rogers Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club 2:04:51 15.378 Mph
40 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:12:12 14.523 Mph
41 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 2:19:41 13.745 Mph
42 Jennie Godsell Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:22:22 13.486 Mph
43 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:43:08 11.769 Mph
DNF Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNF Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNF Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Haydn Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Alan Overson Male Vet Marsh Tracks Race Team
DNS Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Simon Price Male Vet Velo Club Melyd
DNS Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC
DNS David Woodley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Mike Morris Male Senior
DNS Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team