vtta (pref to east anglian vets)Entries close 10/07/2018

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 49:03 30.581 Mph
2 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:27 30.334 Mph
3 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 49:35 30.252 Mph
4 Jon Puleston-Jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 51:17 29.249 Mph
5 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 52:28 28.59 Mph
6 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 52:30 28.571 Mph
7 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:34 28.535 Mph
8 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 52:45 28.436 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 53:23 28.099 Mph
10 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 53:26 28.072 Mph
11 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 53:44 27.916 Mph
12 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:48 27.881 Mph
13 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
14 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 54:01 27.769 Mph
14 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 54:01 27.769 Mph
16 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:07 27.718 Mph
17 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 54:43 27.414 Mph
18 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:12 27.174 Mph
19 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:29 27.035 Mph
20 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 56:13 26.682 Mph
21 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
22 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 56:34 26.517 Mph
23 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 56:56 26.347 Mph
24 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 57:22 26.148 Mph
25 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
26 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
27 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:05 25.825 Mph
28 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 58:07 25.81 Mph
29 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 58:13 25.766 Mph
30 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 58:33 25.619 Mph
31 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:38 25.583 Mph
32 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 58:39 25.575 Mph
33 Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
34 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
35 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
36 Christopher Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
37 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
38 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
39 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
40 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
41 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
42 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
43 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
44 Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
45 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
46 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
47 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
48 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
49 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
50 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
51 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:16:16 19.668 Mph Claim
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNF Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNF Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich
DNF Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNF Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNF Becky McCorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNF Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNF Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNF Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNF Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNF Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintregold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS(A) Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC
DNS(A) Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS David Crisp Male Vet
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Stu Levene Male Vet Whitewebbs CC
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO