vtta (pref to east anglian vets)Entries close 10/07/2018

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
30 06:30:00 Becky Mccorquodale Stowmarket & District CC Female Vet
31 06:31:00 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC Male Vet
32 06:32:00 Vida Sutova Redbridge CC Female Vet
33 06:33:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet
34 06:34:00 Paul Willis CC London Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
36 06:36:00 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno Male Vet
38 06:38:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Sarah-anne Lucas Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
40 06:40:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Andrew Knight Team Bottrill Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
44 06:44:00 Amy Pritchard Giant Camden Team Liv Female Vet
45 06:45:00 Ron Back West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet
49 06:49:00 Wayne Greve Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
50 06:50:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
54 06:54:00 Martin Atkinson Peterborough CC Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Female Vet
56 06:56:00 Andrew Bright Chronos RT Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Tina Reid trainSharp Female Vet
59 06:59:00 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo Male Vet
60 07:00:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
61 07:01:00 Philip Waring VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
62 07:02:00 Michael Wood CC Breckland Male Vet
63 07:03:00 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
64 07:04:00 Christopher Symonds North Road CC Male Vet
65 07:05:00 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
66 07:06:00 Carl Murley Wisbech Whs Male Vet
67 07:07:00 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
68 07:08:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
69 07:09:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
70 07:10:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
71 07:11:00 Robert Royston Sydenham Whs Male Vet
72 07:12:00 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
73 07:13:00 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
74 07:14:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
75 07:15:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
76 07:16:00 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
77 07:17:00 David Carey Southend Wheelers Male Vet
78 07:18:00 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC Male Vet
79 07:19:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
80 07:20:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
81 07:21:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
82 07:22:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Stephen Tierney Team Bottrill Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Lawrence Wintregold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
87 07:27:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
88 07:28:00 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
89 07:29:00 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male Vet
90 07:30:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
91 07:31:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
93 07:33:00 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male Vet
94 07:34:00 Gavin Hinxman (trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
95 07:35:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
96 07:36:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
97 07:37:00 Stu Levene Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
98 07:38:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
99 07:39:00 Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Male Vet
100 07:40:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
101 07:41:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
102 07:42:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
103 07:43:00 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Male Vet
104 07:44:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
105 07:45:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
107 07:47:00 Tim Phillips St Ives CC Male Vet
108 07:48:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
109 07:49:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
110 07:50:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
112 07:52:00 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
113 07:53:00 Terry Garlinge Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
114 07:54:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
115 07:55:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
116 07:56:00 Jon Puleston-jones Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
117 07:57:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet
118 07:58:00 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
119 07:59:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
120 08:00:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
121 08:01:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
122 08:02:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
123 08:03:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
124 08:04:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
125 08:05:00 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC Male Vet
126 08:06:00 David Procter Team Velovelocity Male Vet
127 08:07:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
128 08:08:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
129 08:09:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
130 08:10:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
131 08:11:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
132 08:12:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet