RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Ayr Roads/Fullarton Wheelers)(Men)(entries close 06/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:18 32.787 Mph
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 18:21 32.698 Mph
3 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:50 31.858 Mph
4 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:10 31.304 Mph
4 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:10 31.304 Mph
6 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:11 31.277 Mph
7 Matt Langworthy Male Senior 19:13 31.223 Mph
8 William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 19:14 31.196 Mph
9 Tom Ward Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 19:20 31.034 Mph
10 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:31 30.743 Mph
11 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 19:32 30.717 Mph
12 Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:38 30.56 Mph
13 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 19:41 30.483 Mph
14 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:47 30.329 Mph
15 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:48 30.303 Mph
15 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:48 30.303 Mph
17 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 19:49 30.278 Mph
18 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:00 30 Mph
19 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 20:03 29.925 Mph
20 Jamie Davidson Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 20:04 29.9 Mph
21 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 20:07 29.826 Mph
22 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:15 29.63 Mph
23 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:18 29.557 Mph
23 Alex Pritchard Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 20:18 29.557 Mph
25 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
25 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:20 29.508 Mph
27 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:21 29.484 Mph
28 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior Rossendale RC 20:26 29.364 Mph
29 Ross Thomson Male Espoir Dunfermline CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
30 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
31 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 20:52 28.754 Mph
32 Billy Leason Male Senior 20:53 28.731 Mph
33 Luke Jackson Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
33 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
35 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
36 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 21:05 28.458 Mph
37 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:07 28.414 Mph
38 Mark Carroll Male Vet St Christopher's CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
38 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:11 28.324 Mph
40 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph
40 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:12 28.302 Mph
40 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:12 28.302 Mph
43 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:18 28.169 Mph
44 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph
45 Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 21:29 27.929 Mph
46 Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
47 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 21:34 27.821 Mph
47 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 21:34 27.821 Mph
49 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 21:41 27.671 Mph
50 Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA 21:47 27.544 Mph
51 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:50 27.481 Mph
52 Calum MacDonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
53 Colin Sergeant Male Senior Law Wheelers 21:53 27.418 Mph
54 Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
55 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
56 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph
57 Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
58 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
59 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:06 27.149 Mph
60 Kyle Johnston Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 22:07 27.129 Mph
60 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 22:07 27.129 Mph
62 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 22:14 26.986 Mph
63 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
64 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
65 Thomas Fraser Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:39 26.49 Mph
66 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 22:40 26.471 Mph
67 Robert Moscrop Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
68 Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
69 Euan Munro Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
70 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 22:48 26.316 Mph
71 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 22:51 26.258 Mph
72 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 22:53 26.22 Mph
72 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
74 Owen Ross Male Senior Carrick CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
75 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
76 Steven Smith Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
77 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
78 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:06 25.974 Mph
78 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
80 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 23:10 25.899 Mph
81 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 23:11 25.881 Mph
82 Dominic Sharkey Male Senior 23:13 25.843 Mph
83 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:28 25.568 Mph
83 Andy Cowie Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 23:28 25.568 Mph
85 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
86 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
87 Alan McCaffrey Male Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
88 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 23:46 25.245 Mph
89 Jonny May Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
90 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:51 25.157 Mph
91 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 23:53 25.122 Mph
92 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23:55 25.087 Mph
92 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
94 James Hall Male Vet SVTTA 23:59 25.017 Mph
95 Stewart Beck Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 24:00 25 Mph
96 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
97 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 24:10 24.828 Mph
98 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
99 Scott McIntosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:27 24.54 Mph
100 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 24:29 24.506 Mph
101 Daniel Ewing Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 24:33 24.44 Mph
102 Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
103 Gregg Kinsell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:43 24.275 Mph
104 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
105 David Wards Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 24:55 24.08 Mph
106 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 25:11 23.825 Mph
107 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 25:28 23.56 Mph
108 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 25:44 23.316 Mph
109 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph
110 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
111 Ruairidh Brown Male Senior St Christopher's CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
112 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
113 Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 27:07 22.127 Mph
114 Colin Chandler Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 28:24 21.127 Mph
115 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 30:03 19.967 Mph
DNF Matt Bailey Male Espoir Speedhub
DNS(A) David Allonby Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS(A) Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT
DNS(A) Brian Yates Male Senior Carrick CC
DNS(A) Timothy Clark Male Vet Team Blanco Enduro
DNS(A) Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS(A) Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23
DNS(A) Neil Daly Male Vet Dunfermline CC
DNS(A) Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS(A) John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS(A) James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) George Donnelly Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Matthew Cockerell Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS Lewis Beck Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS Joe McFadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC
DNS Hugh Wardrope Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23
DNS Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club
DNS Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching
DNS Ayrton Carlton Male Senior Carrick CC
DNS Ronnie Graham Male Vet Law Wheelers
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier