RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Ayr Roads/Fullarton Wheelers)(Men)(entries close 06/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 18:18 32.787 Mph 165
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 18:21 32.698 Mph 163.565
3 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 18:50 31.858 Mph 162.13
4 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:10 31.304 Mph 160.696
4 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:10 31.304 Mph 160.696
6 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 19:11 31.277 Mph 157.826
7 Matt Langworthy Male Espoir Saint Piran 19:13 31.223 Mph 156.391
8 William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 19:14 31.196 Mph 154.957
9 Tom Ward Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 19:20 31.034 Mph 153.522
10 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:31 30.743 Mph 152.087
11 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 19:32 30.717 Mph 150.652
12 Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:38 30.56 Mph 149.217
13 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 19:41 30.483 Mph 147.783
14 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Pro Cycling 19:47 30.329 Mph 146.348
15 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:48 30.303 Mph 144.913
15 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:48 30.303 Mph 144.913
17 David Griffiths Male Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 19:49 30.278 Mph 142.043
18 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:00 30 Mph 140.609
19 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 20:03 29.925 Mph 139.174
20 Jamie Davidson Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 20:04 29.9 Mph 137.739
21 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 20:07 29.826 Mph 136.304
22 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:15 29.63 Mph 134.87
23 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:18 29.557 Mph 133.435
23 Alex Pritchard Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 20:18 29.557 Mph 133.435
25 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 20:20 29.508 Mph 130.565
25 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 20:20 29.508 Mph 130.565
27 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:21 29.484 Mph 127.696
28 Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir Rossendale RC 20:26 29.364 Mph 126.261
29 Ross Thomson Male Espoir Dunfermline CC 20:30 29.268 Mph 124.826
30 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 20:41 29.009 Mph 123.391
31 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 20:52 28.754 Mph 121.957
32 Billy Leason Male Espoir Shutt Ridley RT 20:53 28.731 Mph 120.522
33 Luke Jackson Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 119.087
33 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 119.087
35 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:04 28.481 Mph 116.217
36 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 21:05 28.458 Mph 114.783
37 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:07 28.414 Mph 113.348
38 Mark Carroll Male Vet St Christopher's CC 21:11 28.324 Mph 111.913
38 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:11 28.324 Mph 111.913
40 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph 109.043
40 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:12 28.302 Mph 109.043
40 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Team Chronomaster 21:12 28.302 Mph 109.043
43 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:18 28.169 Mph 104.739
44 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph 103.304
45 Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 21:29 27.929 Mph 101.87
46 Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 100.435
47 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 21:34 27.821 Mph 99
47 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 21:34 27.821 Mph 99
49 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 21:41 27.671 Mph 96.13
50 Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA 21:47 27.544 Mph 94.696
51 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:50 27.481 Mph 93.261
52 Calum Macdonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 21:51 27.46 Mph 91.826
53 Colin Sergeant Male Senior Law Wheelers 21:53 27.418 Mph 90.391
54 Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 88.957
55 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 21:58 27.314 Mph 87.522
56 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph 86.087
57 Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 84.652
58 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:03 27.211 Mph 83.217
59 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:06 27.149 Mph 81.783
60 Kyle Johnston Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 22:07 27.129 Mph 80.348
60 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 22:07 27.129 Mph 80.348
62 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 22:14 26.986 Mph 77.478
63 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph 76.043
64 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 74.609
65 Thomas Fraser Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:39 26.49 Mph 73.174
66 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 22:40 26.471 Mph 71.739
67 Robert Moscrop Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 70.304
68 Alex Mcallister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 22:44 26.393 Mph 68.87
69 Euan Munro Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph 67.435
70 Derek Mcmillan Male Vet SVTTA 22:48 26.316 Mph 66
71 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 22:51 26.258 Mph 64.565
72 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 22:53 26.22 Mph 63.13
72 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 63.13
74 Owen Ross Male Senior Carrick CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 60.261
75 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 58.826
76 Steven Smith Male Vet Royal Albert CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 57.391
77 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph 55.957
78 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:06 25.974 Mph 54.522
78 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 23:06 25.974 Mph 54.522
80 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 23:10 25.899 Mph 51.652
81 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 23:11 25.881 Mph 50.217
82 Dominic Sharkey Male Senior 23:13 25.843 Mph 48.783
83 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:28 25.568 Mph 47.348
83 Andy Cowie Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 23:28 25.568 Mph 47.348
85 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 44.478
86 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:31 25.514 Mph 43.043
87 Alan Mccaffrey Male Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 41.609
88 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 23:46 25.245 Mph 40.174
89 Jonny May Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 38.739
90 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:51 25.157 Mph 37.304
91 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 23:53 25.122 Mph 35.87
92 Brian Mcghee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23:55 25.087 Mph 34.435
92 Alan Macintyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 23:55 25.087 Mph 34.435
94 James Hall Male Vet SVTTA 23:59 25.017 Mph 31.565
95 Stewart Beck Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 24:00 25 Mph 30.13
96 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 28.696
97 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 24:10 24.828 Mph 27.261
98 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 25.826
99 Scott Mcintosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:27 24.54 Mph 24.391
100 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 24:29 24.506 Mph 22.957
101 Daniel Ewing Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 24:33 24.44 Mph 21.522
102 Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 20.087
103 Gregg Kinsell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:43 24.275 Mph 18.652
104 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 24:51 24.145 Mph 17.217
105 David Wards Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 24:55 24.08 Mph 15.783
106 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 25:11 23.825 Mph 14.348
107 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 25:28 23.56 Mph 12.913
108 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 25:44 23.316 Mph 11.478
109 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph 10.043
110 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:09 22.945 Mph 8.609
111 Ruairidh Brown Male Espoir St Christopher's CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 7.174
112 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert CC 26:33 22.599 Mph 5.739
113 Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 27:07 22.127 Mph 4.304
114 Colin Chandler Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 28:24 21.127 Mph 2.87
115 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 30:03 19.967 Mph 1.435
DNF Matt Bailey Male Espoir Speedhub 0
DNS(A) David Allonby Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 0
DNS(A) Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 0
DNS(A) Brian Yates Male Senior Carrick CC 0
DNS(A) Timothy Clark Male Vet Team Blanco Enduro 0
DNS(A) Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 0
DNS(A) Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23 0
DNS(A) Neil Daly Male Vet Dunfermline CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS(A) John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS(A) James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) George Donnelly Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 0
DNS Matthew Cockerell Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 0
DNS Lewis Beck Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNS Joe Mcfadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 0
DNS Hugh Wardrope Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Jason Roberts Male Vet Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 0
DNS Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS Ewen Macgillivray Male Senior RT 23 0
DNS Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 0
DNS Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 0
DNS Ayrton Carlton Male Senior Carrick CC 0
DNS Ronnie Graham Male Vet Law Wheelers 0
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 0