RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Ayr Roads/Fullarton Wheelers)(Men)(entries close 06/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Steven Horne Airdrie cycle club Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Ruairidh Brown St Christopher's CC Male Espoir
3 09:03:00 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
4 09:04:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
6 09:06:00 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Charlie Milarvie Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Male Vet
10 09:10:00 John Russell Law Wheelers Male Senior
11 09:11:00 Joe Mcfadyen Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Scott Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Lewis Beck Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
14 09:14:00 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Ayrton Carlton Carrick CC Male Senior
17 09:17:00 Owen Ross Carrick CC Male Senior
18 09:18:00 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
19 09:19:00 James Muir SVTTA Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Dominic Sharkey Male Senior
26 09:26:00 Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Jonny May Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
30 09:30:00 Steve Beech RT 23 Male Vet
31 09:31:00 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Euan Munro Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
33 09:33:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
34 09:34:00 David Morrison VC Glasgow South Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Daniel Kirk Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior
37 09:37:00 Paul Robinson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Ronnie Graham Law Wheelers Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Alexander Munro SVTTA Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
42 09:42:00 Stewart Beck Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Robert Moscrop Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
45 09:45:00 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Timothy Clark Team Blanco Enduro Male Vet
47 09:47:00 James Hall SVTTA Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Joe Hands GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
51 09:51:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Alan Mccaffrey Ross-shire Roads CC Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Derek Mcmillan SVTTA Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Mark Warters Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Brian Yates Carrick CC Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
59 09:59:00 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
60 10:00:00 David Wards West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Steve Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers Male Senior
64 10:04:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Andy Cowie Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
68 10:08:00 Calum Macdonald Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
69 10:09:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
71 10:11:00 Alexander Macrae Dooleys RT Male Espoir
72 10:12:00 Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Espoir
73 10:13:00 Iain Duguid SVTTA Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Grant Bigham VeloRunner RT Male Senior
76 10:16:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
77 10:17:00 Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
78 10:18:00 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 Male Senior
79 10:19:00 Mark Skilling Carrick CC Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions Male Senior
81 10:21:00 Gavin Shirley Dooleys RT Male Senior
82 10:22:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
83 10:23:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
84 10:24:00 Alan Dean Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
85 10:25:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
88 10:28:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
90 10:30:00 Jason Roberts Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Colin Chandler Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Gregg Kinsell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Male Senior
94 10:34:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
96 10:36:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
97 10:37:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
98 10:38:00 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
99 10:39:00 Peter Lindfield Team Chronomaster Male Senior
100 10:40:00 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir
102 10:42:00 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Male Espoir
103 10:43:00 Matt Bailey Speedhub Male Espoir
104 10:44:00 Alex Bradley Oxford University CC Male Senior
105 10:45:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
106 10:46:00 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
107 10:47:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
108 10:48:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
109 10:49:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
110 10:50:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
111 10:51:00 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Senior
112 10:52:00 Joe Perkins University of Derby Cycling Club Male Senior
113 10:53:00 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Male Espoir
114 10:54:00 Andrew White Bpm Coaching Male Senior
115 10:55:00 Ross Walton GS Metro Male Senior
116 10:56:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
117 10:57:00 Billy Jarish Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior
118 10:58:00 Alex Pritchard University of Nottingham C C Male Senior
119 10:59:00 Tom Ward University of Derby Cycling Club Male Senior
120 11:00:00 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Male Espoir
121 11:01:00 Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
122 11:02:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
123 11:03:00 William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Club Male Senior
124 11:04:00 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran Male Espoir
125 11:05:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
126 11:06:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Espoir
127 11:07:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
128 11:08:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
129 11:09:00 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC Male Senior
130 11:10:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir
131 11:11:00 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
132 11:12:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
134 11:14:00 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
136 11:16:00 Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
138 11:18:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
140 11:20:00 Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
142 11:22:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
144 11:24:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
146 11:26:00 Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
148 11:28:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior
150 11:30:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior