velopreda (georgetown cup)(overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:40
  • Distance: 7 Miles
  • Course: WW07/01
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 14:53 28.219 Mph
2 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 15:13 27.601 Mph
3 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 15:20 27.391 Mph
4 Joseph Thom Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:22 27.332 Mph
4 Kyle Johnston Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 15:22 27.332 Mph
6 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 15:23 27.302 Mph
7 Tam Gordon Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:50 26.526 Mph
8 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:53 26.443 Mph
9 Douglas Watson Male 15:56 26.36 Mph
10 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 15:57 26.332 Mph
10 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 15:57 26.332 Mph
12 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:59 26.277 Mph
13 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:17 25.793 Mph
14 Sandy Wilson Male Vet VC Glasgow South 16:21 25.688 Mph
14 Paul Rodwell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 16:21 25.688 Mph
16 Joshua Higgins Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:23 25.636 Mph
17 Alan Holms Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 16:27 25.532 Mph
18 Rory Porteous Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:28 25.506 Mph
19 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 16:36 25.301 Mph
20 David Hodson Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:40 25.2 Mph
20 Scott Knox Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 16:40 25.2 Mph
22 Martin Knox Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 16:47 25.025 Mph
23 Craig Allison Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 16:48 25 Mph
23 Lewis Beck Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 16:48 25 Mph
25 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 16:49 24.975 Mph
26 Edward Clifton Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 16:54 24.852 Mph
27 Karl Povey Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 16:55 24.828 Mph
28 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 16:59 24.73 Mph
29 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 17:04 24.609 Mph
30 Colin Sergeant Male Senior Law Wheelers 17:08 24.514 Mph
30 Alistair Leith Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 17:08 24.514 Mph
32 Archie Johnstone Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:11 24.442 Mph
33 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 17:18 24.277 Mph
34 George McCarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:23 24.161 Mph
35 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 17:24 24.138 Mph
35 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 17:24 24.138 Mph
37 Stuart McGibbon Male Senior VC Glasgow South 17:25 24.115 Mph
38 Christina MacKenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:26 24.092 Mph
39 Graeme Naysmith Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:28 24.046 Mph
40 Phil Hunter Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 17:32 23.954 Mph
41 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 17:37 23.841 Mph
41 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 17:37 23.841 Mph
43 Tom May Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:38 23.819 Mph
43 Ian Marshall Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:38 23.819 Mph
45 Derek Robinson Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:40 23.774 Mph
46 Andrew Phillips Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 17:41 23.751 Mph
46 Oscar Marletta Male Vet VC Glasgow South 17:41 23.751 Mph
48 Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 17:43 23.706 Mph
49 Callum Byrne Male Junior Fusion Triathlon Club 17:57 23.398 Mph
50 Lewis Anderson Male Junior Fusion Triathlon Club 17:58 23.377 Mph
51 Norrie Petrie Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:59 23.355 Mph
52 Bobby McGhee Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 18:00 23.333 Mph
53 John McHutchison Male Vet Law Wheelers 18:01 23.312 Mph
54 Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 18:09 23.14 Mph
55 Colin MacKintosh Male Senior VC Glasgow South 18:12 23.077 Mph
56 Carole Dick Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 18:13 23.056 Mph
57 Paul McCrorey Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 18:16 22.993 Mph
58 Ian Barton Male Vet VC Glasgow South 18:17 22.972 Mph
59 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 18:25 22.805 Mph
60 David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 18:29 22.723 Mph
61 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 18:31 22.682 Mph
62 David Sabate Male Vet VC Glasgow South 18:33 22.641 Mph
63 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 18:42 22.46 Mph
64 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 18:44 22.42 Mph
65 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 18:49 22.321 Mph
66 Nicholas Jonsson Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 18:52 22.261 Mph
67 David Walker Male Vet Law Wheelers 18:53 22.242 Mph
68 Katie Priester Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 18:55 22.203 Mph
69 Jasper Post Male Vet Law Wheelers 18:59 22.125 Mph
70 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 19:00 22.105 Mph
71 Jim McHarg Male Vet VC Glasgow South 19:21 21.705 Mph
72 Andrew Conway Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 19:26 21.612 Mph
73 Ronnie Graham Male Vet Law Wheelers 19:35 21.447 Mph
74 Robert Clements Male Vet Law Wheelers 19:37 21.41 Mph
75 Allan Maxwell Male Vet VC Glasgow South 19:38 21.392 Mph
76 Tom Moffat Male Vet Law Wheelers 20:04 20.93 Mph
77 William Craig Male Vet VC Glasgow South 20:05 20.913 Mph
78 Bill Davies Male Vet Law Wheelers 20:37 20.372 Mph
79 Gordon Innes Male Vet Law Wheelers 20:40 20.323 Mph
80 Lynne Kelly Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 20:46 20.225 Mph
81 Rowena Kennedy Female Vet Law Wheelers 22:12 18.919 Mph
82 Wilma Phillips Female Vet Law Wheelers 22:13 18.905 Mph
DNF David McLenaghan Male Vet Airdrie cycle club
DNS(A) Laura Cluxton Female Tan RT 23
DNS(A) Josh Hendry Male Espoir Fusion Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Alastair Anderson Male Vet Fusion Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Keith Armstrong Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS(A) Danny McLaughlin Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS(A) Kevan McCartney Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS(A) Calum MacDonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC
DNS(A) Jennifer Nix Female Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Kenny MacNiven Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS Dean Lewis Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS Enda Williamson Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS Euan Sutherland Male Senior Glasgow Cycle Team
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Derek McBurnie Male Vet Paisley Velo
DNS Stuart Ross Male Vet Airdrie cycle club
DNS Leslie McGuire Male Vet Airdrie cycle club
DNS Jordan Carlton Male Senior GTR - Return To Life
DNS David Telford Male Senior Airdrie cycle club