Northampton & District CA (TT series 5 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: N1/15
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 32:17 27.878 Mph
2 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 32:52 27.383 Mph
3 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 33:54 26.549 Mph
4 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 34:04 26.419 Mph
5 Stuart De Freyne Male Senior QN Racing 34:27 26.125 Mph
6 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 34:31 26.074 Mph
7 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 34:59 25.727 Mph
8 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 35:00 25.714 Mph
9 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 35:22 25.448 Mph
10 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 35:27 25.388 Mph
11 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 35:33 25.316 Mph
12 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 35:40 25.234 Mph
12 Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing 35:40 25.234 Mph
14 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 35:43 25.198 Mph
15 Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC 36:08 24.908 Mph
16 Jack Pinchin Male Espoir QN Racing 36:12 24.862 Mph
17 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 36:18 24.793 Mph
18 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 36:43 24.512 Mph
19 Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 36:59 24.335 Mph
20 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 37:10 24.215 Mph
20 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 37:10 24.215 Mph
21 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 37:25 24.053 Mph
22 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 37:34 23.957 Mph
23 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 37:35 23.947 Mph
24 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 37:54 23.747 Mph
25 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 38:19 23.488 Mph Claim
26 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 38:40 23.276 Mph
27 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 38:41 23.266 Mph
28 Martin Hall Male Vet St Ives CC 39:23 22.852 Mph
29 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 39:29 22.794 Mph
30 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 40:18 22.332 Mph
31 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 40:19 22.323 Mph
32 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 40:27 22.25 Mph
33 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 40:49 22.05 Mph
34 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 41:09 21.871 Mph
35 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 41:48 21.531 Mph
36 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 42:01 21.42 Mph
37 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 42:03 21.403 Mph
38 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 42:04 21.395 Mph
39 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 43:05 20.89 Mph
40 John Osborne Male Vet Kettering CC 43:26 20.721 Mph
41 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 43:53 20.509 Mph
42 Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 44:39 20.157 Mph
43 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 44:58 20.015 Mph
44 Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 45:22 19.838 Mph
45 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 49:26 18.206 Mph
46 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 49:50 18.06 Mph
47 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 50:04 17.976 Mph
48 Michael Carter Male Junior Welland Valley CC 50:35 17.792 Mph
49 Thomas Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 51:27 17.493 Mph
DNS(A) Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Andrew (Andy) Baird Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids)
DNS(A) Dave Bailey Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) David Richards Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS Keith Richardson (Trike) Male Vet Mildenhall CC
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Simon Hunt Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Daniel Rigby Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Andrew Carter Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers