chesterfield coureurs (entries close 13/10/18) (cheques to mr. c myhill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:30
  • Distance: 2.3 Miles
  • Course: ohc/8
  • Closing Date: 13-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING 08:23.6 16.246 Mph 150
2 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 08:27.6 16.118 Mph 147.5
3 Patrick Clark Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 08:36.4 15.837 Mph 145
4 Christopher Statham Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 09:05.1 14.994 Mph 142.5
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 09:13.7 14.778 Mph 140
6 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 09:14.1 14.751 Mph 137.5
7 Steve Tait Male Senior OVB 09:14.8 14.751 Mph 135
8 James Hill Male Espoir Team PB Performance 09:15.3 14.724 Mph 132.5
9 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 09:18.6 14.645 Mph 130
10 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Belper BC 09:31.0 14.312 Mph 127.5
11 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 09:32.0 14.287 Mph 125
12 Chris Bevan Male Senior Veloviewer 09:36.2 14.187 Mph 122.5
13 Gregg Booker Male Espoir Loughborough Students C C 09:36.9 14.187 Mph 120
14 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 09:42.1 14.041 Mph 117.5
15 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 09:47.2 13.922 Mph 115
16 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 09:48.6 13.898 Mph 112.5
17 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Matlock CC 09:49.1 13.874 Mph 110
18 Daniel O'donnell Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 09:52.0 13.804 Mph 107.5
19 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 09:53.5 13.781 Mph 105
20 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 10:04.1 13.53 Mph 102.5
21 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 10:06.4 13.485 Mph 100
22 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 10:08.7 13.441 Mph 97.5
23 Stuart Bolton Male Vet Sheffrec CC 10:11.0 13.375 Mph 95
24 Taylor Hill Male Juvenile Sheffrec CC 10:12.7 13.353 Mph 92.5
25 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 10:21.1 13.159 Mph 90
26 Charles Dennison Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 10:21.9 13.159 Mph 87.5
27 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 10:28.3 13.013 Mph 85
28 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 10:29.8 12.992 Mph 82.5
29 Marc Layfield Male Senior Veloviewer 10:37.9 12.829 Mph 80
30 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 10:38.0 12.809 Mph 77.5
31 Martin Smith Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 10:42.7 12.729 Mph 75
32 Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior Team Boompods 10:47.4 12.631 Mph 72.5
33 Robin Barker Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 10:50.9 12.572 Mph 70
34 William Glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 10:57.0 12.438 Mph 67.5
35 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 10:58.4 12.419 Mph 65
36 James Lonsdale Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 11:01.3 12.363 Mph 62.5
37 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 11:06.6 12.27 Mph 60
38 Mike Adams Male Vet Mapperley CC 11:07.3 12.252 Mph 57.5
39 Mark Rowbottom Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 11:16.2 12.089 Mph 55
40 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 11:19.7 12.035 Mph 52.5
40 Ian Brookes Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 11:19.7 12.035 Mph 52.5
42 James Mead Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 11:28.6 11.878 Mph 47.5
43 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 11:34.6 11.775 Mph 45
44 Peter Campbell Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 11:35.1 11.758 Mph 42.5
45 Jo Jebb Female Vet Common Lane Occasionals 11:45.1 11.591 Mph 40
46 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 11:46.3 11.575 Mph 37.5
47 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 11:50.8 11.51 Mph 35
48 David Curtis Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 12:11.4 11.179 Mph 32.5
49 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 12:11.9 11.179 Mph 30
50 Jihanna Allard Female Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 12:15.4 11.118 Mph 27.5
51 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 12:17.5 11.088 Mph 25
52 Craig Palmer Male Senior Mapperley CC 12:47.4 10.654 Mph 22.5
53 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 13:04.0 10.423 Mph 20
54 Elliot Sleath Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 13:08.7 10.371 Mph 17.5
55 Joanna Cebrat Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 13:15.0 10.279 Mph 15
56 David Cass Male Unknown Sheffrec CC 13:25.5 10.152 Mph 12.5
57 Gary Morrison Male Vet South Normanton C C 13:34.8 10.039 Mph 10
58 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 13:36.3 10.015 Mph 7.5
59 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 13:55.6 9.787 Mph 5
60 Michael Patterson Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 15:24.9 8.844 Mph 2.5
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Elliot Buchanan Male Senior Common Lane Occasionals 00:00.0 0