tickhill velo cc (entries close 03/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:18 29.557 Mph
2 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:46 28.892 Mph
3 Joey Walker Male Senior Team Wiggins 20:49 28.823 Mph
4 Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 20:58 28.617 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
7 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
8 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:17 28.191 Mph
9 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:30 27.907 Mph
9 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 21:39 27.714 Mph
13 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
15 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 22:10 27.068 Mph
18 Jon Surtees Male Vet 22:10 27.068 Mph
20 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:24 26.786 Mph
21 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:26 26.746 Mph
22 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 22:36 26.549 Mph
23 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
24 Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
25 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:52 26.239 Mph
26 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
27 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 22:57 26.144 Mph
28 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
29 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
30 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 23:13 25.843 Mph
31 Mark Cooke Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
32 Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 23:36 25.424 Mph
33 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 23:37 25.406 Mph
34 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
35 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
36 Nick Jackson Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 23:47 25.228 Mph
37 Matthew Richardson Male Senior Selby CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
37 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
37 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 23:50 25.175 Mph
40 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 23:52 25.14 Mph
41 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
42 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 24:02 24.965 Mph
42 Sian Randall Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph
44 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
45 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
46 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
47 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:17 24.708 Mph
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 24:23 24.607 Mph
49 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:28 24.523 Mph
50 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
51 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:44 24.259 Mph
51 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
51 Andy Mills Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
54 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
55 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
56 Alex Beldon Male Junior Ilkley CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
57 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
58 Alix Archer Female Vet 25:07 23.889 Mph
59 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
60 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
61 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 25:24 23.622 Mph
62 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
62 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
64 Andrew Brown Male Vet Goole RCC 25:36 23.437 Mph
64 Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team 25:36 23.437 Mph
66 Andrew Dempster Male Senior Tickhill Velo Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
66 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
68 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
69 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
70 Nick Clayton Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
71 Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Selby CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
72 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:16 22.843 Mph
73 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
73 Mary O'Shea Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
75 David Bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 26:20 22.785 Mph
75 Pauline Mitchell Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 26:20 22.785 Mph
77 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:24 22.727 Mph
78 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 26:28 22.67 Mph
79 Mark Smith Male Vet Audax UK 26:38 22.528 Mph
80 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:39 22.514 Mph Claim
81 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 26:48 22.388 Mph
82 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
83 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 27:08 22.113 Mph
84 Kenneth Corbett Male Vet Wakefield CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
85 Lee Walton Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:13 22.045 Mph
86 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 27:14 22.032 Mph
87 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph
88 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 27:53 21.518 Mph
89 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 28:24 21.127 Mph
90 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
91 Zoe Hibbard Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 28:32 21.028 Mph
92 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:53 20.773 Mph
93 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 29:00 20.69 Mph
94 Ed Bark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 29:01 20.678 Mph Claim
95 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 29:06 20.619 Mph
96 Dave Johnson Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 29:33 20.305 Mph
97 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 29:35 20.282 Mph
98 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 29:51 20.1 Mph
99 Chloe Selman Female C3 Rockingham CC 30:00 20 Mph
100 David Shepherd Male Vet University of Sheffield Cycling Club 30:10 19.889 Mph
101 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 30:42 19.544 Mph Claim
102 Mark Malpass Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 30:47 19.491 Mph
103 George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 31:02 19.334 Mph
104 Christopher Beetham Male Vet Seacroft Whs 31:07 19.282 Mph
105 Gavin Russell Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs 32:01 18.74 Mph
106 Jacqueline Haigh Female Vet Holme Valley Whs 32:21 18.547 Mph
107 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 33:17 18.027 Mph Claim
108 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 35:21 16.973 Mph Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Timothy Mansfield Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Peter Down Male Tickhill Velo Club Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Danny Lowthorpe Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Steven Bunting Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club