tickhill velo cc (entries close 03/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Andrew Dempster Tickhill Velo Club Male Senior
2 14:02:00 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Male Junior
4 14:04:00 Francis Reddington Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 John Slater Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Mark Malpass Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior
10 14:10:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Alex Deck Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Mark Cooke Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Lee Walton Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
16 14:16:00 James Asquith Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Mark Smith Audax UK Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Andy Turner Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Simon Wright York Cycleworks Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Matthew Richardson Selby CC Male Espoir
23 14:23:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Vet
28 14:28:00 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC Male Juvenile
29 14:29:00 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Bros CRT Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Steve Gore-browne Team Swift Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Martin Broadhead Rockingham CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Pauline Mitchell Cliff Pratt Racing Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Jacqueline Haigh Holme Valley Whs Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C Male Espoir
41 14:41:00 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Timothy Mansfield HD Revolutions Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Chloe Selman Rockingham CC Female Senior
44 14:44:00 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Simon Garrett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab Male Vet
47 14:47:00 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior
49 14:49:00 David Shepherd University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Michael Dodson uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team Male Vet
52 14:52:00 David Bird Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Nick Clayton Sitwell Cycling Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Stewart Smith Stocksbridge CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Senior
57 14:57:00 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions Male Vet
58 14:58:00 John Woodhouse Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
59 14:59:00 George Miles. Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Joey Walker Team Wiggins Male Espoir
61 15:01:00 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Al Norton Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
63 15:03:00 David Herd Witham Wheelers Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Whs Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
67 15:07:00 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Female Senior
70 15:10:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Mark Sayner Featherstone RC Male Senior
72 15:12:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior
73 15:13:00 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Nick Moore uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Graham Barker Rockingham CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Andy Mills Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Greg Elliott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Jon Surtees NOPINZ Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Stu Hammond Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Liam Rees Ilkley CC Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Mary O'shea Tickhill Velo Club Female Vet
85 15:25:00 Michael Lawrenson Parentini Test Team Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Dominic Watts Veloviewer Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Alix Archer Maxx R. T. Female Vet
88 15:28:00 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo Female Vet
89 15:29:00 Ed Bark Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
92 15:32:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Sian Randall Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo Female Espoir
94 15:34:00 Daniel Hornsby Selby CC Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Andrew Brown Goole RCC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Gavin Russell Cleveland Coureurs Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Toby Wilson Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Martin Ingham Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Zoe Hibbard Bolsover and District CC Female Vet
105 15:45:00 Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Danny Lowthorpe Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
107 15:47:00 John Savage Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Jymmy Trevor Vegan Cyclists Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Kenneth Corbett Wakefield CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 John Haycock Sheffrec CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Steven Bunting Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Dave Johnson Bolsover and District CC Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet