SeamonsCC(Cheshire Points Series 17 of 20) inc VTTA M/CR & NW

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:25 ‘+16:27 28.617 Mph 150
2 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 54:54 ‘+12:32 27.322 Mph 148.148
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:02 27.256 Mph 146.296
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:39 ‘+12:35 26.954 Mph 144.444
5 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 56:09 26.714 Mph 142.593
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:12 ‘+11:14 26.69 Mph 140.741
7 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 57:04 ‘+09:59 26.285 Mph 138.889
8 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 57:06 ‘+11:08 26.27 Mph 137.037
9 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 57:14 ‘+11:25 26.208 Mph 135.185
10 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 57:14 26.208 Mph 133.333
11 Bradley Murphy Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 57:25 ‘+09:14 26.125 Mph 131.481
12 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 58:09 25.795 Mph 129.63
13 Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 58:13 ‘+07:47 25.766 Mph 127.778
14 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 125.926
15 Andy Gray Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 58:22 ‘+08:04 25.7 Mph 124.074
16 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 58:30 ‘+08:33 25.641 Mph 122.222
17 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 58:30 ‘+07:30 25.641 Mph 120.37
18 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:46 ‘+09:16 25.525 Mph 118.519
19 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:20 ‘+07:06 25.281 Mph 116.667
20 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 59:21 ‘+08:53 25.274 Mph 114.815
21 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 59:36 ‘+06:37 25.168 Mph 112.963
22 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 59:50 ‘+08:49 25.07 Mph 111.111
23 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:52 ‘+07:11 25.056 Mph 109.259
24 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 59:55 ‘+09:24 25.035 Mph 107.407
25 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:16 ‘+07:46 24.889 Mph 105.556
26 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:00:17 ‘+06:58 24.882 Mph 103.704
27 Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:00:18 ‘+08:21 24.876 Mph 101.852
28 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:33 ‘+07:29 24.773 Mph 100
29 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 1:00:40 ‘+06:46 24.725 Mph 98.148
30 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:01 ‘+06:49 24.583 Mph 96.296
31 Andrew Knight Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:07 ‘+05:06 24.543 Mph 94.444
32 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:01:11 ‘+05:40 24.516 Mph 92.593
33 Lynne Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:01:41 ‘+08:23 24.318 Mph 90.741
34 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 88.889
35 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 87.037
36 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:29 ‘+05:21 24.006 Mph 85.185
37 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:34 ‘+04:05 23.974 Mph 83.333
38 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:35 ‘+05:15 23.968 Mph 81.481
39 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:43 ‘+06:22 23.917 Mph 79.63
40 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:43 ‘+06:36 23.917 Mph 77.778
41 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:02:50 ‘+06:15 23.873 Mph 75.926
42 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:04:03 ‘+07:55 23.419 Mph 74.074
43 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:13 ‘+04:39 23.358 Mph 72.222
44 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:15 ‘+07:55 23.346 Mph 70.37
45 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:15 ‘+09:00 23.346 Mph 68.519
46 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:04:16 ‘+12:04 23.34 Mph 66.667
47 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 64.815
48 Graeme Mcculloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:35 ‘+04:44 23.226 Mph 62.963
49 Mark Fielding Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:04:36 ‘+01:50 23.22 Mph 61.111
50 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:37 ‘+04:15 23.214 Mph 59.259
51 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 57.407
52 Richie Pearn Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:04:52 ‘+03:34 23.124 Mph 55.556
53 Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:54 ‘+02:56 23.112 Mph 53.704
54 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:09 ‘+04:10 23.024 Mph 51.852
55 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:10 ‘+01:53 23.018 Mph 50
56 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:49 ‘+06:09 22.791 Mph 48.148
57 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:06:16 ‘+10:04 22.636 Mph 46.296
58 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:26 ‘+01:48 22.579 Mph 44.444
59 Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:42 ‘+05:02 22.157 Mph 42.593
60 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:11 ‘+03:47 21.999 Mph 40.741
61 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:09:35 ‘-02:32 21.557 Mph 38.889
62 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:09:37 ‘+06:24 21.547 Mph 37.037
63 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:09:51 ‘-00:46 21.475 Mph 35.185
64 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:09 ‘+03:46 21.383 Mph 33.333
65 Paul Jordan Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:10:28 ‘-02:26 21.287 Mph 31.481
66 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 1:11:06 ‘+01:04 21.097 Mph 29.63
67 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:11:10 ‘-00:13 21.077 Mph 27.778 Claim
68 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:11:18 ‘+01:31 21.038 Mph 25.926
69 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:11:24 ‘-03:22 21.008 Mph 24.074
70 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 22.222
71 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:12:01 ‘+01:54 20.828 Mph 20.37
72 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:12:08 ‘+03:35 20.795 Mph 18.519
73 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:12:11 ‘+00:33 20.78 Mph 16.667
74 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:38 ‘+00:50 20.652 Mph 14.815
75 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:13:04 ‘+00:33 20.529 Mph 12.963
76 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:51 ‘-0:13 20.311 Mph 11.111
77 Brian Powell Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:15:06 ‘-02:22 19.973 Mph 9.259
78 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:15:34 ‘+04:32 19.85 Mph 7.407
79 Michael Stewart Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:18:44 ‘-04:08 19.052 Mph 5.556
80 Elaine Blades-jordan Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:19:08 ‘-07:40 18.955 Mph 3.704
81 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:19:34 ‘-07:24 18.852 Mph 1.852
DNF Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNF Rufus Burnt Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNF John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNF Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNF Nathan Cameron Male Vet Trinity Cycling Team 0
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS(A) Jill Fielding Female Senior North Cheshire Clarion 0
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Brian Macrury Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 0
DNS(A) Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 0
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS(A) Michael Bennett Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Laurence Tendler Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS(A) Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS(A) James Britton Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS(A) Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 0
DNS(A) John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Paul Heron Male Senior Stockport Tri Club(2017) 0
DNS David Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Will Booth Male Espoir Congleton CC 0
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 0
DNS Peter Lindfield Male Senior Team Chronomaster 0
DNS Phil Hill Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Dean Evans Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 0
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS Chris Stanley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 0
DNS Phil Wilkins Male Senior Withington Wheelers 0