bdca (women & juniors)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/19
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
2 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Matlock CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
3 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
4 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
5 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
6 Keri Parton Female Senior Stone Wheelers CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
7 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
8 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
9 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
10 Denise Burrows Female Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
11 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
12 Aimee Lane Female Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
13 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
14 Bethan Hinett Female Senior Solihull Triathlon Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
15 Susanna O'Shaughnessy Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
16 Lucy Crookston Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
17 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
18 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
19 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
20 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
21 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
22 Cath Fenn Female Vet Coventry Road Club 00:34:39 17.316 Mph
23 Angela Hands Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:36:26 16.468 Mph
DNF Archie Hollingsworth Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS(A) Tracey Geddes-Smith Female Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Fiona Prew Female Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS(A) Fay Barrington Female Vet Team Cherwell
DNS(A) Abigail Carter Female Senior
DNS(A) Anne Staley Female Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS Sarah Johnston Female Vet Newcomers Cycling Club
DNS Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub
DNS Lucy Sturgess Female Leicester Forest CC Claim