Melton Olympic CC Inc V.T.T.A. (Nottm & E.Mids) (Slowest 120 Riders) (Cheques Payable to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 49:53 30.07 Mph 150
2 Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 50:22 29.782 Mph 147.857
3 Fraser Rounds Male Senior Team KTM UK 50:37 29.634 Mph 145.714
4 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 51:28 16.1 29.145 Mph 143.571
5 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 51:35 15.28 29.079 Mph 141.429
6 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 51:54 28.902 Mph 139.286
7 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 52:08 16.44 28.772 Mph 137.143
8 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport 52:26 28.608 Mph 135
9 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:46 28.427 Mph 132.857
10 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 52:52 16.57 28.373 Mph 130.714
11 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 53:00 14.15 28.302 Mph 128.571
12 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:09 14.06 28.222 Mph 126.429
13 Joel Candy Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 53:11 28.204 Mph 124.286
14 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 53:11 13.4 28.204 Mph 122.143
15 stuart wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 53:16 13.59 28.16 Mph 120
16 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 53:28 13.35 28.055 Mph 117.857
17 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Rockingham CC 53:46 13.4 27.898 Mph 115.714
18 Michael Wills Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 54:20 15.29 27.607 Mph 113.571
19 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 54:25 27.565 Mph 111.429
20 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 54:43 13.31 27.414 Mph 109.286
21 Oliver Hatton Male Senior Speedhub 54:51 27.347 Mph 107.143
22 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 54:56 13.43 27.306 Mph 105
23 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 55:35 26.986 Mph 102.857
24 ed watson Male Vet Ratae RC 55:54 10.32 26.834 Mph 100.714
25 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 56:26 12.53 26.58 Mph 98.571
26 patrick kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 56:28 26.564 Mph 96.429
27 chris sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 56:31 9.55 26.541 Mph 94.286
28 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 57:38 13 26.027 Mph 92.143
29 Michael Johnson Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 57:39 9 26.019 Mph 90
30 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 57:40 8.59 26.012 Mph 87.857
31 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 57:35 10.31 26.049 Mph 85.714
32 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:23 12.34 25.692 Mph 83.571
33 ryan ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 58:26 25.67 Mph 81.429
34 Colin Warden Male Senior Race Hub 58:29 25.648 Mph 79.286
35 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 59:03 8.59 25.402 Mph 77.143
36 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 59:17 10.32 25.302 Mph 75
37 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 59:20 9.59 25.281 Mph 72.857
38 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 59:36 13.34 25.168 Mph 70.714
39 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:37 11.3 25.161 Mph 68.571
40 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 59:40 25.14 Mph 66.429
41 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 59:45 10.19 25.105 Mph 64.286
42 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:14 8 24.903 Mph 62.143
43 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:00:14 15.29 24.903 Mph 60 Claim
44 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:27 11.31 24.814 Mph 57.857
45 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:00:50 10.07 24.658 Mph 55.714
46 Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:00 6.38 24.59 Mph 53.571
47 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:15 13.21 24.49 Mph 51.429 Claim
48 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:16 11.04 24.483 Mph 49.286 Claim
49 Adam gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 47.143
50 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:01:55 7.39 24.226 Mph 45
51 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:35 8.41 23.968 Mph 42.857
52 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:02:48 7.33 23.885 Mph 40.714
53 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:11 13.29 23.74 Mph 38.571 Claim
54 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:03:16 4.1 23.709 Mph 36.429
55 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:24 13 23.292 Mph 34.286 Claim
56 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:05:15 9.23 22.988 Mph 32.143
57 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:18 13.08 22.971 Mph 30
58 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:21 5.17 22.953 Mph 27.857
59 Christine Johnson Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:05:36 6.07 22.866 Mph 25.714
60 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:51 8.04 22.779 Mph 23.571
61 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:06:29 5.51 22.562 Mph 21.429
62 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:06:40 0.35 22.5 Mph 19.286
63 Deborah shaw Female Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:07:43 6.4 22.151 Mph 17.143
64 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:09:19 2.39 21.64 Mph 15 Claim
65 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:50 20.14 21.48 Mph 12.857
66 harry cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:10:05 4.01 21.403 Mph 10.714
67 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 1:10:36 3.3 21.246 Mph 8.571
68 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:12:27 5.24 20.704 Mph 6.429
69 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:13:08 2.35 20.51 Mph 4.286
70 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:16:33 -1.24 19.595 Mph 2.143
DNF Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS(A) Daniel Moore Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 0
DNS(A) martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS(A) mike allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS(A) Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS(A) B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 0
DNS(A) Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 0
DNS John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 0
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 0
DNS John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 0