yorkshire rc (cheques to p hurt)(enteries close 14/10/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v9916
  • Closing Date: 14-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 16:09.9 0 Mph 150
2 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 16:29.0 0 Mph 145.455
3 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 16:33.5 0 Mph 140.909
4 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 17:03.1 0 Mph 136.364
5 Eugene Cross Male Espoir Team KTM UK 17:20.3 0 Mph 131.818
6 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 17:28.4 0 Mph 127.273
7 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 17:28.5 0 Mph 122.727
8 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 17:56.5 0 Mph 118.182
9 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 18:26.6 0 Mph 113.636
10 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:21.9 0 Mph 109.091
11 Tommy Dawson Male Juvenile Yorkshire Road Club 19:22.2 0 Mph 104.545
12 Clive Upton Male Senior Hambleton RC 19:23.1 0 Mph 100
13 Andrew Mclaughlan Male Senior ABC Centreville 19:30.5 0 Mph 95.455
14 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 19:48.2 0 Mph 90.909
15 James Marsden Male Senior Cyclesense CC 20:06.5 0 Mph 86.364
16 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 20:39.2 0 Mph 81.818
17 adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 20:58.7 0 Mph 77.273
18 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:21.1 0 Mph 72.727
19 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:07.3 0 Mph 68.182
20 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 22:38.4 0 Mph 63.636
21 jon taylor Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:38.7 0 Mph 59.091
22 David Grogan Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:44.0 0 Mph 54.545 Claim
23 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:56.9 0 Mph 50
24 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 24:03.2 0 Mph 45.455
25 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 24:21.0 0 Mph 40.909
26 Dominic Garnham Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 24:36.5 0 Mph 36.364
27 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:47.3 0 Mph 31.818
28 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 24:50.2 0 Mph 27.273
29 Nicholas Holmes Male Vet ABC Centreville 26:23.4 0 Mph 22.727
30 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 26:44.3 0 Mph 18.182
31 David Golden Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 29:17.8 0 Mph 13.636
32 Dylan Pryor Male Juvenile Bolton Triathlon Club 31:15.8 0 Mph 9.091
33 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 33:44.8 0 Mph 4.545
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Francis Woodcock Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:00.0 0
DNS John Stirzaker Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Julie Holden Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Knell-Moore Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Joanna Cebrat Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Gill Arnett Female Vet Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Gilly Dukes Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS gary fleet Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:00.0 0
DNS Philip Wilson Male Senior Wakefield Tri Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Danny Walmsley Male Unknown Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Sean Newbould Male Senior Featherstone RC 00:00.0 0