chesterfield coureurs (entries close 07/10/17) (cheques to mr. c myhill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc/8
  • Closing Date: 07-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 08:20.7 0 Mph
2 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 08:27.4 0 Mph
3 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Fishface Cycles RT 08:45.2 0 Mph
4 Archie Cross Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 08:55.7 0 Mph
5 lee baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 09:03.0 0 Mph
6 Eugene Cross Male Espoir Team KTM 09:04.0 0 Mph
7 Christopher Statham Male Espoir Matlock CC 09:11.5 0 Mph
8 Alex Raynard Male Junior Matlock CC 09:14.6 0 Mph
9 james hill Male Espoir RST Racing Team 09:15.1 0 Mph
10 Liam Bromiley Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD GIANT 09:15.4 0 Mph
11 Luke Hind Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 09:27.0 0 Mph
12 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 09:30.7 0 Mph
13 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 09:32.8 0 Mph
14 Robert Telford Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 09:35.2 0 Mph
15 James King Male Senior OVB 09:35.9 0 Mph
16 Chris Osment Male Vet Matlock CC 09:36.4 0 Mph
17 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 09:38.3 0 Mph
18 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Sunsport Velo CC 09:40.9 0 Mph
19 Joe Cox Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 09:43.1 0 Mph
20 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 09:54.4 0 Mph
21 Will Beech Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 09:56.6 0 Mph
22 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 09:59.1 0 Mph
23 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 09:59.5 0 Mph
24 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 10:02.8 0 Mph
25 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 10:06.4 0 Mph
26 DAVID HOLMES Male Senior South Normanton C C 10:06.7 0 Mph
27 Kieran Smith Male Juvenile Bolsover and District CC 10:09.3 0 Mph
28 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 10:14.6 0 Mph
29 Elizabeth Banks Female Senior Storey Racing 10:19.2 0 Mph
30 andrew sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 10:20.5 0 Mph
31 Travis Pell Male Junior CC Ashwell 10:21.1 0 Mph
32 Ewan Mackie Male Juvenile Matlock CC 10:21.3 0 Mph
33 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 10:25.2 0 Mph
34 Steve Heading Male Vet Matlock CC 10:26.2 0 Mph
35 Stewart Gregory Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 10:28.5 0 Mph
36 James Stirling Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 10:30.7 0 Mph
37 Bryan Cherry Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 10:34.0 0 Mph
38 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 10:35.8 0 Mph
39 Hedley Skelton Male Senior Common Lane Occasionals 10:43.5 0 Mph
40 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 10:43.5 0 Mph
41 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 11:10.0 0 Mph
42 Mike Adams Male Vet Mapperley CC 11:17.9 0 Mph
43 Lee Grieve Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 11:25.2 0 Mph
44 Robin Barker Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 11:25.5 0 Mph
45 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 11:27.4 0 Mph
46 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 11:29.4 0 Mph
47 Josh Curtis Male Espoir Lovelo Cinelli RT 11:31.3 0 Mph
48 Sarah Bell Female Senior Maxx R. T. 11:35.1 0 Mph
49 Pete Crawforth Male Senior Veloviewer 11:38.2 0 Mph
50 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 11:40.2 0 Mph
51 william glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 11:45.2 0 Mph
52 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 11:49.0 0 Mph
53 Matthew Chappell Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 12:17.8 0 Mph
54 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 12:19.0 0 Mph
55 Daniel Farrand Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 12:29.1 0 Mph
56 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 12:40.0 0 Mph
57 sonia insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 13:16.3 0 Mph
58 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 13:17.0 0 Mph
59 Michael Jervis Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 13:28.3 0 Mph
60 Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 13:34.2 0 Mph
61 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 13:51.6 0 Mph
62 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 14:17.9 0 Mph
DNS Paul Forster Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Robert Mitchell Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 00:00.0
DNS Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 00:00.0
DNS Jihanna Allard Female Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Huw Owen Male Junior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0
DNS anita cavell Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Jez Reynard Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:00.0
DNS Adam Quixall Male Junior Langsett Cycles Race Team 00:00.0
DNS James Walker Male Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0