glossop kinder velo cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: j9/5
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 14:09.8 0 Mph 150
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 14:15.3 0 Mph 147
3 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 14:24.6 0 Mph 144
4 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 14:37.3 0 Mph 141
5 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 14:38.1 0 Mph 138
6 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 15:11.9 0 Mph 135
7 Chris Mcnaughton Male Senior wattbike.com 15:18.2 0 Mph 132
8 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 15:59.3 0 Mph 129
9 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 16:06.9 0 Mph 126
10 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 16:22.6 0 Mph 123
11 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 16:26.1 0 Mph 120
12 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 16:27.4 0 Mph 117
13 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 16:36.6 0 Mph 114
14 Huw Owen Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 16:40.7 0 Mph 111
15 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 16:45.2 0 Mph 108
16 Edward Jones Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 16:58.0 0 Mph 105
17 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 17:03.0 0 Mph 102
18 Andrew Wiley Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 17:06.7 0 Mph 99
19 David Roome Male Senior Pedalsport CC 17:13.2 0 Mph 96
20 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 17:14.7 0 Mph 93
21 Paul Rowley Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 17:15.3 0 Mph 90
22 Mark Read Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 17:20.0 0 Mph 87
23 Pete Haigh Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 17:22.6 0 Mph 84
24 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 17:25.1 0 Mph 81
25 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 17:28.0 0 Mph 78
26 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 17:32.8 0 Mph 75
27 Alex Coates Male Junior Innovation Racing 17:41.7 0 Mph 72
28 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 17:50.9 0 Mph 69
29 Sean Newbould Male Senior Featherstone RC 17:56.2 0 Mph 66
30 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 17:57.7 0 Mph 63
31 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 18:04.2 0 Mph 60
32 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 18:10.0 0 Mph 57
33 Ned Jackson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 18:21.5 0 Mph 54
34 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 18:30.3 0 Mph 51
35 Robert Sutton Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 18:31.3 0 Mph 48
36 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 18:32.7 0 Mph 45
37 James Storey Male Junior Sportcity Velo 18:40.2 0 Mph 42
38 Jack Smith Male Junior Innovation Racing 18:51.2 0 Mph 39
39 Dominic Slinn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 19:23.0 0 Mph 36
40 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 19:44.2 0 Mph 33
41 Joshua Keers Male Junior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 19:46.0 0 Mph 30
42 Tristan Ross Male Vet Sheffrec CC 20:04.1 0 Mph 27
43 Gavin Lynch Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 20:06.2 0 Mph 24
44 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club(2017) 21:04.5 0 Mph 21
45 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 21:04.8 0 Mph 18
46 Jim Grainger Male Vet Chorlton Velo 21:47.6 0 Mph 15
47 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:15.3 0 Mph 12
48 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:21.9 0 Mph 9
49 Isabella Ash Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 23:41.9 0 Mph 6
50 Clare Ash Female Vet Holmfirth C C 26:48.2 0 Mph 3
DNS Heather Roome Female Senior Pedalsport CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Graham Morrison Male Senior Chorlton Velo 00:00.0 0