new forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p311
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 20:19 29.532 Mph
2 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:38 29.078 Mph
3 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:52 27.438 Mph
4 PAUL LOCKYER Male Senior New Forest CC 21:53 27.417 Mph
5 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph
6 Thomas Day Male Juvenile Poole Whs 22:04 27.19 Mph
7 Charlie Leech Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling 22:05 27.169 Mph
8 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
9 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 22:31 26.646 Mph
9 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 22:31 26.646 Mph
11 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
12 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 22:48 26.315 Mph
13 clint oliver Male Vet Team Spy 22:49 26.296 Mph
14 Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:52 26.238 Mph
15 Tom Stocker Male Senior Hargroves Cycles - Ridley - Montezuma's 22:53 26.219 Mph
16 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 22:55 26.181 Mph
17 James Veal Male Vet Team Spy 22:56 26.162 Mph
18 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Poole Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph
18 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
20 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:11 25.88 Mph
21 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 23:18 25.75 Mph
21 James Dick Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 23:18 25.75 Mph
23 Martin Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Venta 23:25 25.622 Mph
24 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:27 25.586 Mph
25 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 23:29 25.549 Mph
26 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
27 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 23:38 25.387 Mph
28 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
29 Martin Bastable Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 23:48 25.209 Mph
30 Richard Moore Male Vet Wyndymilla 23:49 25.192 Mph
31 Darryl Barr Male Vet ...a3crg 23:50 25.174 Mph
32 pete wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:55 25.086 Mph
33 Justin Priest Male Vet New Forest CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
34 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
35 Darren Cole Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 24:33 24.439 Mph
36 Matt Blythe Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
37 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:56 24.064 Mph
38 James Eccleston Male Senior Sarum Velo 25:01 23.983 Mph
39 Pete Coombs Male Vet New Forest CC 25:03 23.951 Mph
40 William Sawyer Male Vet Abbotts Ann Cycles 25:23 23.637 Mph
41 Dan Byrne Male Juvenile Poole Whs 25:29 23.544 Mph
42 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
43 michael harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 25:45 23.3 Mph
44 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:46 23.285 Mph
45 jase cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
46 Jon Asbridge Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:58 23.106 Mph
46 Emma Needham Female Senior CC Weymouth 25:58 23.106 Mph
48 Lizzy Campbell Female Senior IRIS Race Team 26:14 22.871 Mph
49 Hanif Jetha Male Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:28 22.669 Mph
50 Richard Smith Male Vet Velo Club Venta 26:29 22.655 Mph
51 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:40 22.499 Mph
52 Claire Newman Female Vet Crabwood CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
53 Daniel Bye Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 28:32 21.027 Mph
54 John Payne Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 28:40 20.93 Mph
55 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:43 20.893 Mph
56 Isabelle Parkes Female Vet New Forest CC 29:36 20.27 Mph
57 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 29:52 20.089 Mph
58 chris summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 30:18 19.801 Mph
59 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 33:05 18.136 Mph
DNF jamie susans Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Whs
DNS Mark Threlfall Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Sacha Ring Male Juvenile New Forest CC
DNS Euan Backus Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team
DNS julia shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience
DNS Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience
DNS Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS Jonathan Hyndman Male Vet Crabwood CC
DNS Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Andrew Parkhill Male Senior Zoom Tri Club
DNS Colin CROCKER Male Vet Sotonia CC Claim Result
DNS gregor lock Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim Result
DNS Natalie Bee Female Senior Team Spy
DNS Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC
DNS Matt Crawford Male Senior DHCyclesport
DNS Phil Morris Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Jeff Edwards Male Vet Team TFC
DNS Emily Warner Female Senior 3C Cyclexperience
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC