new forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P311
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
2 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:38 29.078 Mph
3 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
4 Paul Lockyer Male Senior New Forest CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
5 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
6 Thomas Day Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
7 Charlie Leech Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
8 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
9 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
9 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
11 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
12 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
13 Clint Oliver Male Vet TeamSpy 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
14 Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
15 Tom Stocker Male Senior 00:22:53 26.219 Mph
16 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:22:55 26.181 Mph
17 James Veal Male Vet TeamSpy 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
18 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
18 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
20 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
21 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
21 James Dick Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
23 Martin Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
24 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
25 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
26 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
27 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
28 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
29 Martin Bastable Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
30 Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
31 Darryl Barr Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
32 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
33 Justin Priest Male Vet New Forest CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
34 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
35 Darren Cole Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
36 Matt Blythe Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
37 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
38 James Eccleston Male Senior Sarum Velo 00:25:01 23.983 Mph
39 Pete Coombs Male Vet New Forest CC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
40 William Sawyer Male Vet 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
41 Dan Byrne Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
42 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
43 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
44 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:25:46 23.285 Mph
45 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
46 Jon Asbridge Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:25:58 23.106 Mph
46 Emma Needham Female Senior CC Weymouth 00:25:58 23.106 Mph
48 Lizzy Campbell Female Senior IRIS Race Team 00:26:14 22.871 Mph
49 Hanif Jetha Male Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
50 Richard Smith Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:26:29 22.655 Mph
51 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:26:40 22.499 Mph
52 Claire Newman Female Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
53 Daniel Bye Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:28:32 21.027 Mph
54 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
55 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:28:43 20.893 Mph
56 Isabelle Parkes Female Vet New Forest CC 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
57 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
58 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:30:18 19.801 Mph
59 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:33:05 18.136 Mph
DNF Jamie Susans Male Andover Wheelers
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Mark Threlfall Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Sacha Ring Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Euan Backus Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team
DNS Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS Jonathan Hyndman Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Andrew Parkhill Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club
DNS Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Gregor Lock Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Natalie Bee Female Senior TeamSpy
DNS Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC
DNS Matt Crawford Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS Phil Morris Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Jeff Edwards Male Vet Team TFC
DNS Emily Warner Female Senior 3C Cycle Club
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC