vtta (kent group)(all ages)(kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/12
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 50:29 29.713 Mph
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 53:54 27.83 Mph
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 53:59 27.787 Mph
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:02 + 14:50 27.761 Mph
5 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:00 + 11:13 27.273 Mph
6 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:09 + 12:06 27.199 Mph
7 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 55:30 + 11:33 27.027 Mph
8 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 56:12 + 9:48 26.691 Mph
9 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 57:27 + 10:35 26.11 Mph
10 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
11 Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 57:56 + 10:06 25.892 Mph
12 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:18 + 11:01 25.729 Mph
13 Allan Ng Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:22 + 7:41 25.267 Mph
14 Martin Kober Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 59:30 25.21 Mph
15 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 59:40 + 8:54 25.14 Mph
16 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph
17 William Murtagh Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
18 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:00:50 + 7:00 24.658 Mph
19 Ian Hodge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:55 + 8:54 24.624 Mph
20 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:11 + 9:46 24.517 Mph
21 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
22 Jamie Beecham Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
23 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:11 + 6:15 24.122 Mph
24 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:25 + 6:14 24.032 Mph
25 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:32 + 9:26 23.987 Mph
26 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:04 + 3:47 23.785 Mph
27 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 1:03:50 + 7:07 23.499 Mph
28 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:04:12 + 4:27 23.365 Mph
29 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club 1:05:01 + 7:48 23.071 Mph
30 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:03 + 2:47 23.059 Mph
31 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:05:20 + 3:06 22.959 Mph
32 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:21 + 8:45 22.954 Mph
33 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:42 + 3:10 22.831 Mph
34 Martin Wood Male Wigmore CC 1:05:46 + 5:50 22.808 Mph
35 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:07:24 + 0:26 22.255 Mph
36 John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:07:28 + 2:06 22.233 Mph
37 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:34 + 4:06 21.877 Mph
38 Daniel Simpson Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:09:24 - 3:11 21.614 Mph
39 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:11:10 - 2:56 21.078 Mph
40 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:16 + 4:27 21.048 Mph Claim
41 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:12:21 + 2:43 20.733 Mph
42 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:12:59 - 1:04 20.553 Mph
43 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:14:17 - 2:21 20.193 Mph
44 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:59 - 2:22 19.741 Mph
DNF Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNF Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS George Windsor Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Claim
DNS Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo
DNS James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior PMR
DNS Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Sam Glover Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Gary Pullen Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Neil McInerney Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Leigh Foxton Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Samuel Haymes Male Espoir Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Darren Mitchell Male Senior Sheppey Velo