ecca (150 solos)(pref to slowest riders)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 00:19:24 30.927 Mph
2 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
3 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
4 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
5 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 00:20:26 29.363 Mph
6 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:36 29.125 Mph
7 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
8 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:20:44 28.938 Mph
8 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:44 28.938 Mph
10 Nicholas Gasson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
11 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
12 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
13 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:07 28.413 Mph
14 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
15 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
16 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
16 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
18 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:19 28.146 Mph
19 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
19 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
21 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
22 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
23 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
24 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
25 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
26 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
26 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
28 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
29 Chris Parker Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
30 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
31 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
31 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
33 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
34 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
35 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
36 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
37 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
38 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
39 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
40 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
41 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
42 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
43 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph
44 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
45 Paul Fennell Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
46 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
47 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph
48 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
49 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
50 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 00:26:00 23.076 Mph
51 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 00:26:16 22.842 Mph
52 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
53 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:26:26 22.698 Mph
54 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
55 Ian MacKenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:30:37 19.597 Mph
56 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:33:54 17.699 Mph
57 William Gilham Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:34:22 17.458 Mph Claim
DNF Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNF Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNF David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNF Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR
DNS John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Gary Hounsome Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Dominick Burke Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC Claim
DNS James Stow Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Scott Cousins Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS Stuart Weatherley Male Senior Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Brian Evans Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Keith Clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo
DNS Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS James Conway Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Chris Worsfold Male Vet API-Metrow
DNS Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Matt Traynar Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Graham Brant Male Vet Ciclos Uno
DNS David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C