thanet rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/30
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:30 30.768 Mph 150
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:25 29.387 Mph 148.171
3 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:53 28.73 Mph 146.341
4 Dan Martin Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 20:56 28.662 Mph 144.512
5 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:57 28.639 Mph 142.683
6 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:02 28.525 Mph 140.854
7 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:17 28.19 Mph 139.024
8 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:20 28.124 Mph 137.195
9 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 21:26 27.993 Mph 135.366
10 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 21:31 27.885 Mph 133.537
10 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 21:31 27.885 Mph 133.537
12 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 21:35 27.799 Mph 129.878
13 Robert Smart Male Senior BowlPhish Racing 21:39 27.713 Mph 128.049
14 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:40 27.692 Mph 126.22
15 Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:44 27.607 Mph 124.39
15 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:44 27.607 Mph 124.39
17 Anthony Bee Male Wigmore CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 120.732
18 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:47 27.543 Mph 118.902
19 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 117.073
20 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:05 27.169 Mph 115.244
21 Shawn Manning Male Vet Thanet RC 22:06 27.149 Mph 113.415
22 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:09 27.087 Mph 111.585
23 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:22 26.825 Mph 109.756
24 Karl Strugnell Male Senior Kassei CC TeknoFuel 22:27 26.725 Mph 107.927
25 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 22:32 26.627 Mph 106.098
26 Dan Miller Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 104.268
27 Allan Ng Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:38 26.509 Mph 102.439
28 Stephen Castle Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 22:43 26.412 Mph 100.61
28 Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC 22:43 26.412 Mph 100.61
30 Will Newman Male Senior PMR 22:44 26.392 Mph 96.951
31 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 23:04 26.011 Mph 95.122
32 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:06 25.973 Mph 93.293
33 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 23:07 25.955 Mph 91.463
34 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:13 25.843 Mph 89.634
34 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 89.634
36 Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC 23:15 25.806 Mph 85.976
37 Matt Seward Male Senior Thanet RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 84.146
38 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 23:23 25.659 Mph 82.317
39 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 80.488
40 Rory Hopcraft Male Senior MedwayTri 23:28 25.568 Mph 78.659
41 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 23:31 25.513 Mph 76.829
42 Steven Melia-chamberlain Male Senior Medway Velo Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 75
43 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 23:36 25.423 Mph 73.171
44 Darren Mitchell Male Senior Sheppey Velo 23:42 25.316 Mph 71.341
45 Cameron Kemp Male Junior Quick Release Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 69.512
46 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 23:58 25.034 Mph 67.683
47 Nicola Goodban Female Vet Thanet RC 24:00 24.999 Mph 65.854
47 Lance Childs Male Junior Thanet RC 24:00 24.999 Mph 65.854
49 Anthony Attwood Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 24:03 24.947 Mph 62.195
50 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 60.366
51 Grant Cousins Male Senior BowlPhish Racing 24:14 24.759 Mph 58.537
52 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club 24:35 24.406 Mph 56.707
52 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 24:35 24.406 Mph 56.707
54 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 24:45 24.242 Mph 53.049
55 Jeremy Edwards Male Vet Thanet RC 24:46 24.225 Mph 51.22
56 Brian Hood Male Vet Thanet RC 24:51 24.144 Mph 49.39
57 Gary Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 25:10 23.84 Mph 47.561
58 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 25:11 23.825 Mph 45.732
59 Mick James Male Vet PMR 25:20 23.684 Mph 43.902
60 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 42.073
61 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:40 23.376 Mph 40.244
62 George Bussey Male Espoir Thanet RC 25:41 23.361 Mph 38.415
63 Robert Sissons Male Vet Thanet RC 25:49 23.24 Mph 36.585
64 Ray Whibley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 34.756
65 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 26:09 22.944 Mph 32.927
66 Barbara Wiles Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 31.098
67 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:41 22.485 Mph 29.268
68 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 27:06 22.14 Mph 27.439
69 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 27:14 22.031 Mph 25.61
70 Barry Packman Male Vet Epsom CC 27:32 21.791 Mph 23.78
71 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 27:33 21.778 Mph 21.951
72 John Longbottom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 27:36 21.739 Mph 20.122
73 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 27:58 21.454 Mph 18.293
74 Dave Holmes Male Vet Thanet RC 28:04 21.377 Mph 16.463
75 Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 28:09 21.314 Mph 14.634
76 Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC 28:32 21.027 Mph 12.805 Claim
77 Sally Smith Female Senior Medway Velo Club 29:15 20.512 Mph 10.976
78 Andrew Mccall Male Vet Thanet RC 29:45 20.168 Mph 9.146
79 Laurie Broad Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 30:30 19.672 Mph 7.317
80 Roger Dewen Male Vet Thanet RC 31:08 19.271 Mph 5.488
81 Jennifer Fearn Female Vet Thanet RC 31:33 19.017 Mph 3.659
82 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 36:31 16.43 Mph 1.829
DNF Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Chris Childs Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Damian Cassidy Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Rob "the Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Karl Ford Male Senior Medway Velo Club 0
DNS Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Nick Malins Male Vet 0
DNS Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Jo Smith Female Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 0
DNS Edward Piper-brown Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Luke Coleman Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 0
DNS Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS David Moffat Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0