yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to c jessop)(ycf points series men only)(yorkshire spoco event men only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: v241
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:02:40 28.723 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 1:03:51 28.191 Mph
3 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:56 27.3 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 1:06:08 27.218 Mph
5 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:07:01 26.859 Mph
6 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 1:07:11 26.792 Mph
7 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:07:41 26.594 Mph
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 1:08:12 26.393 Mph
9 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:08:54 26.125 Mph
10 russ richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:09:24 25.937 Mph
11 Harry Edney Male Senior NOPINZ 1:09:28 25.912 Mph
12 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:33 25.881 Mph
13 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:09:34 25.874 Mph
14 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 1:09:40 25.837 Mph
15 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:09:54 25.751 Mph
16 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:10:32 25.52 Mph
17 gary hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:10:39 25.478 Mph
18 andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:10:40 25.472 Mph Claim Result
19 Joseph Alderson Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:11:12 25.281 Mph
20 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 1:11:32 25.163 Mph
21 adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:12:43 24.754 Mph
22 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:12:58 24.669 Mph Claim Result
23 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:13:12 24.59 Mph
24 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:13:16 24.568 Mph
25 Peter Hook Male Espoir VC York 1:13:39 24.44 Mph
26 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:14:12 24.259 Mph
27 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:14:20 24.215 Mph
28 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:14:22 24.204 Mph
29 Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Tri Club 1:16:33 23.514 Mph
30 Anthony Reginald Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:17:40 23.176 Mph Claim Result
31 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 1:17:56 23.097 Mph
32 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:18:20 22.979 Mph
33 Richard walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:18:29 22.935 Mph
34 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:18:46 22.852 Mph
35 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:19:03 22.77 Mph
36 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:19:31 22.637 Mph
37 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:19:40 22.594 Mph
38 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:19:54 22.528 Mph
39 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:20:43 22.3 Mph
40 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:21:04 22.204 Mph Claim Result
41 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:21:44 22.023 Mph
42 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:21:56 21.969 Mph
43 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:22:08 21.916 Mph
44 Peter Macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:22:37 21.787 Mph
45 Martin Giles Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:24:31 21.298 Mph
46 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:24:52 21.21 Mph Claim Result
47 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:25:19 21.098 Mph
48 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:25:22 21.085 Mph
49 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:26:48 20.737 Mph Claim Result
50 Sheldon Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 1:27:57 20.466 Mph
51 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:28:10 20.416 Mph
52 JOHN CHURCHMAN Male Vet Otley CC 1:33:15 19.303 Mph
53 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:33:46 19.197 Mph Claim Result
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Lucien Cuming Male Juvenile East Bradford CC
DNS Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC Claim Result
DNS James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Keith ALDERSON Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic