diss & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/17
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:06 28.249 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 53:37 27.977 Mph
3 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 54:48 27.373 Mph
4 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:40 26.946 Mph
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet 55:51 26.858 Mph
6 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:49 26.401 Mph
7 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:51 26.386 Mph
8 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:53 26.37 Mph
9 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 57:04 26.285 Mph
10 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 57:08 26.255 Mph
10 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 57:08 26.255 Mph
12 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 57:21 26.155 Mph
13 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 57:28 26.102 Mph
14 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:35 26.05 Mph
15 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 57:41 26.004 Mph
16 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
17 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 58:34 25.612 Mph
17 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:34 25.612 Mph
19 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:41 25.561 Mph
20 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:56 25.453 Mph
21 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:19 25.288 Mph
22 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:46 25.098 Mph
23 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
24 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:00:23 24.842 Mph
25 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
26 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:14 24.497 Mph
27 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
28 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
29 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
30 David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
31 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
32 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
33 Ian Nixon Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
34 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
35 Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
36 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
37 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:05 23.048 Mph
38 Paul Jolliffe Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
39 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
40 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
41 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri Harder 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
42 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph
43 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
44 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
45 Malcolm Borg Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
46 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
47 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
48 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
49 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
50 Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
51 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:09:39 21.537 Mph
52 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
53 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
54 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:15:36 19.841 Mph
55 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:16:35 19.587 Mph
56 David Collins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:17:18 19.405 Mph
57 Richard Allen Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:17:31 19.351 Mph
58 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:17:40 19.314 Mph
59 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:22:15 18.237 Mph Claim
60 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:23:14 18.022 Mph
61 Henry Ready Male Espoir Diss & District CC 1:24:29 17.755 Mph Claim
62 Wendy Atkinson Female Vet Ipswich BC 1:27:23 17.166 Mph
DNF Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo
DNS Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Matthew Spillman Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers
DNS Liam Gentry Male Senior D A P Cycling Club