leicester forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/11
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:38 30.559 Mph
2 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
3 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
4 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 00:20:14 29.653 Mph
5 Kurt Bergin-Taylor Male Senior Race Hub 00:20:17 29.58 Mph
6 James Bentley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
7 William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 00:20:22 29.459 Mph
8 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
9 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:20:43 28.961 Mph
10 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:20:50 28.799 Mph
11 Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:20:53 28.73 Mph
12 Michael Smith Male Senior 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
13 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
14 Duncan Shea-Simonds Male Vet Race Hub 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
15 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
16 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
17 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
18 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
19 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:21:47 27.543 Mph
20 Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
21 Carl Bromley Male Vet Speedhub 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
22 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
23 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
24 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
25 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
26 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
27 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
27 Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
29 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
30 Matthew Crouch Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
31 George Hoseason Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
32 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
33 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
34 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
34 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
36 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
36 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
38 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
39 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
40 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
40 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
42 Tom Marsh Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
43 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
44 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
45 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
46 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
47 Chris Johnson Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:23:26 25.604 Mph
48 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
49 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
50 Francesca Hall Female Senior 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
51 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
52 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
53 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
54 Gary Kondor Male Vet 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
55 Matthew Wood Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
56 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
57 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
57 Claire Shea-Simonds Female Vet Race Hub 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
59 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
60 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
61 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
62 David Sweetman Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
63 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
64 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
65 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
66 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:25:12 23.809 Mph
67 Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
68 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
69 Mark Saunders Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:25:27 23.575 Mph
70 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
71 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
72 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
73 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
74 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:48 23.255 Mph
75 Zoe Barker Female Senior Leicestershire RC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph
76 Neil Sorrell Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:25:54 23.165 Mph
77 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
78 Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:03 23.032 Mph
78 Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:26:03 23.032 Mph
80 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
81 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
82 Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:22 22.755 Mph
83 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:07 22.126 Mph
84 Nick Brooks Male Senior Race Hub 00:27:08 22.112 Mph
85 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
86 Mike Davis Male Beeston Road Club 00:27:24 21.897 Mph
87 Kevin Clarke Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
88 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Mansfield Road Club 00:27:42 21.66 Mph
89 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:57 21.466 Mph
90 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
91 Jeff Jones Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:28:52 20.785 Mph
92 Daniel Gadsby Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
93 Amy Rudkin Female Vet Speedhub 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
94 Peter McManus Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:29:58 20.022 Mph
DNS Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Simon Price Male C2 Para-T
DNS Clare Cunningham Female C5 Race Hub
DNS James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Julian Twynham Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Karl Wilford Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC