stowmarket & dcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/36r
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 lloyd chapman Male Senior Banks/Catford CC Equipe 19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear 20:26 29.363 Mph
3 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:45 28.915 Mph
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 20:49 28.822 Mph
5 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:56 28.662 Mph
6 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
7 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:15 28.235 Mph
8 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior Colchester Rovers CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
9 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:36 27.777 Mph
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:43 27.628 Mph
11 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 21:52 27.438 Mph
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:55 27.376 Mph
13 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:06 27.149 Mph
14 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:18 26.905 Mph
15 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:20 26.865 Mph
16 Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club 22:22 26.825 Mph
17 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:30 26.666 Mph
18 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Team LCUK 22:32 26.627 Mph
19 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
20 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:47 26.334 Mph
21 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:04 26.011 Mph
22 Oliver Handley Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling 23:06 25.973 Mph
23 james potter Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 23:13 25.843 Mph
24 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:28 25.568 Mph
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:34 25.459 Mph
26 Gary johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:36 25.423 Mph
27 Stephen Upson-smith Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
28 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:39 25.369 Mph
29 Chris Parker Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:41 25.334 Mph
30 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 23:44 25.28 Mph
30 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:44 25.28 Mph
32 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:56 25.069 Mph
33 Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:58 25.034 Mph
34 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:16 24.725 Mph
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim Result
36 Daniel Upton Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:21 24.64 Mph
37 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:34 24.423 Mph
38 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:38 24.357 Mph
39 chris womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:49 24.177 Mph
40 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
41 anthony bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:24 23.621 Mph
42 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:25 23.606 Mph
43 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:30 23.529 Mph
44 kay burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:31 23.513 Mph
45 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
46 Stephen Searby Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:43 23.331 Mph
47 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:37 22.542 Mph
48 James Stow Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:39 22.513 Mph
49 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 27:07 22.126 Mph
50 Graham Doe Male Vet Maldon & District CC 27:08 22.112 Mph
51 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
52 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
53 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 28:00 21.428 Mph
54 Isabella Johnson Female Juvenile Boxford Bike Club 28:23 21.139 Mph
55 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 28:26 21.101 Mph
56 Daryl Butcher Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:27 21.089 Mph
57 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:20 20.454 Mph
58 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 30:11 19.878 Mph Claim Result
59 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 30:34 19.629 Mph
60 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:47 19.491 Mph
61 leon welford Male Juvenile Plomesgate CC 31:10 19.251 Mph
DNS Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS michael stollery Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo Claim Result
DNS David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club
DNS mary skelcher Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS David Baxter Male Vet MG Cycling Team