stowmarket & dcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/36r
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 19:55 30.125 Mph 150
2 Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear 20:26 29.363 Mph 147.541
3 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:45 28.915 Mph 145.082
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 142.623
5 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:56 28.662 Mph 140.164
6 Matt O'brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 137.705
7 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:15 28.235 Mph 135.246
8 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior Colchester Rovers CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 132.787
9 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:36 27.777 Mph 130.328
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:43 27.628 Mph 127.869
11 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 21:52 27.438 Mph 125.41
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:55 27.376 Mph 122.951
13 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:06 27.149 Mph 120.492
14 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:18 26.905 Mph 118.033
15 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:20 26.865 Mph 115.574
16 Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club 22:22 26.825 Mph 113.115
17 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:30 26.666 Mph 110.656
18 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Team LCUK 22:32 26.627 Mph 108.197
19 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 105.738
20 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:47 26.334 Mph 103.279
21 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:04 26.011 Mph 100.82
22 Oliver Handley Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling 23:06 25.973 Mph 98.361
23 James Potter Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 23:13 25.843 Mph 95.902
24 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:28 25.568 Mph 93.443
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 90.984
26 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:36 25.423 Mph 88.525
27 Stephen Upson-smith Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 86.066
28 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:39 25.369 Mph 83.607
29 Chris Parker Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:41 25.334 Mph 81.148
30 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 23:44 25.28 Mph 78.689
30 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:44 25.28 Mph 78.689
32 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:56 25.069 Mph 73.77
33 Adam O'keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 71.311
34 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:16 24.725 Mph 68.852
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 66.393 Claim
36 Daniel Upton Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:21 24.64 Mph 63.934
37 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:34 24.423 Mph 61.475
38 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:38 24.357 Mph 59.016
39 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:49 24.177 Mph 56.557
40 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 54.098
41 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:24 23.621 Mph 51.639
42 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:25 23.606 Mph 49.18
43 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:30 23.529 Mph 46.721
44 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 44.262
45 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 41.803
46 Stephen Searby Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:43 23.331 Mph 39.344
47 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:37 22.542 Mph 36.885
48 James Stow Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:39 22.513 Mph 34.426
49 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 27:07 22.126 Mph 31.967
50 Graham Doe Male Vet Maldon & District CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 29.508
51 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 27.049
52 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 24.59
53 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 28:00 21.428 Mph 22.131
54 Isabella Johnson Female Juvenile Boxford Bike Club 28:23 21.139 Mph 19.672
55 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 28:26 21.101 Mph 17.213
56 Daryl Butcher Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:27 21.089 Mph 14.754
57 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:20 20.454 Mph 12.295
58 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 30:11 19.878 Mph 9.836 Claim
59 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 30:34 19.629 Mph 7.377
60 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:47 19.491 Mph 4.918
61 Leon Welford Male Junior Plomesgate CC 31:10 19.251 Mph 2.459
DNS Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS Michael Stollery Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNS David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Mary Skelcher Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS David Baxter Male Vet MG Cycling Team 0