darlington cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:19 28.672 Mph
2 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 53:33 28.011 Mph
3 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 55:23 27.084 Mph
5 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 55:52 26.85 Mph
6 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 56:18 26.643 Mph
7 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 56:33 26.525 Mph
8 Dan Evans Male Vet 56:35 26.51 Mph
9 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
10 Paul Felce Male Vet 57:18 26.178 Mph
11 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
12 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet 58:28 25.656 Mph
13 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:53 25.474 Mph
14 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 59:09 25.359 Mph
15 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 59:19 25.288 Mph
16 Mark Tinkler Male Vet Hartlepool CC 59:26 25.238 Mph
17 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
18 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
19 Robert Spink Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
20 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
21 Holly Flannery Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
22 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
23 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
24 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
25 Will Smith Male Espoir Richmond Triathlon Club 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
26 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
27 Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
28 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
29 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
30 Christian Thebe Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
31 Robert Matthews Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:12 22.321 Mph
32 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
33 Mike Drake Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
34 Paul Garstang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
35 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
36 Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
37 Dave Bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:12:01 20.828 Mph
38 Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:12:03 20.819 Mph
DNS Nicolas Percy Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron
DNS Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC