blaydon cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 9.9 Miles
  • Course: m107
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 22:06 26.878 Mph 150
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 22:13 26.737 Mph 147.692
3 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 23:21 25.439 Mph 145.385
4 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:47 24.975 Mph 143.077
5 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:59 24.767 Mph 140.769
6 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 24:12 24.545 Mph 138.462
7 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:14 24.512 Mph 136.154
8 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:17 24.461 Mph 133.846
9 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:28 24.278 Mph 131.538
10 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:29 24.261 Mph 129.231
11 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 24:34 24.179 Mph 126.923
12 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 24:36 24.146 Mph 124.615
13 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 24:48 23.952 Mph 122.308
14 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:57 23.808 Mph 120
15 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:02 23.728 Mph 117.692
16 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 25:03 23.713 Mph 115.385
17 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 25:11 23.587 Mph 113.077
18 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 25:13 23.556 Mph 110.769
19 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:17 23.494 Mph 108.462
20 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:29 23.309 Mph 106.154
21 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:32 23.264 Mph 103.846
22 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 25:33 23.249 Mph 101.538
23 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 25:59 22.861 Mph 99.231
24 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 26:11 22.686 Mph 96.923
25 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 26:19 22.571 Mph 94.615
25 Peter Davey Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 26:19 22.571 Mph 94.615
27 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:21 22.543 Mph 90
28 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:25 22.486 Mph 87.692
29 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 26:28 22.443 Mph 85.385
30 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 26:29 22.429 Mph 83.077
31 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 26:30 22.415 Mph 80.769
32 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:39 22.289 Mph 78.462
33 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:43 22.233 Mph 76.154
34 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 27:00 22 Mph 73.846
35 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 27:03 21.959 Mph 71.538
36 Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 27:05 21.932 Mph 69.231
37 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 27:14 21.811 Mph 66.923
38 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 27:36 21.522 Mph 64.615
39 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:41 21.457 Mph 62.308
40 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 27:43 21.431 Mph 60
41 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 27:49 21.354 Mph 57.692
42 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 28:00 21.214 Mph 55.385
43 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:08 21.114 Mph 53.077
44 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 28:09 21.101 Mph 50.769
45 Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 28:11 21.076 Mph 48.462
46 Graham Mckinney Male Vet Blaydon CC 28:13 21.051 Mph 46.154
46 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 28:13 21.051 Mph 46.154
48 David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 28:24 20.915 Mph 41.538
49 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 28:26 20.891 Mph 39.231
50 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 28:35 20.781 Mph 36.923
51 Matthew Foster Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:03 20.447 Mph 34.615
52 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 29:16 20.296 Mph 32.308
53 Olivia Hanlon Female Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 29:36 20.068 Mph 30
53 Sean Bell Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 29:36 20.068 Mph 30
55 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:44 19.978 Mph 25.385
56 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Coaching 30:15 19.636 Mph 23.077
57 Connor Prior Male Juvenile South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:29 19.486 Mph 20.769
58 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 31:12 19.038 Mph 18.462
59 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:27 18.887 Mph 16.154
60 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:56 18.601 Mph 13.846
61 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 32:42 18.165 Mph 11.538
62 Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 32:58 18.018 Mph 9.231
63 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 33:08 17.928 Mph 6.923
64 Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC 33:43 17.617 Mph 4.615
65 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 33:49 17.565 Mph 2.308
DNF Del Fiddes Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Kate Charlton Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Christine Marshall Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 0
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Stephen Harbison Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 0