sheffrec cc (cheques to andy cox)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:16 28.161 Mph
2 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 55:21 27.101 Mph
3 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 55:29 27.035 Mph
4 Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 55:49 26.874 Mph
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 55:55 26.826 Mph
6 Nick Rogers Male Vet Team Swift 56:01 26.778 Mph
7 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 56:05 26.746 Mph
8 Steven Guymer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 56:16 26.659 Mph
9 keith ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 56:51 26.386 Mph
10 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 56:54 26.362 Mph
11 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 57:54 25.907 Mph
12 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 58:59 25.431 Mph
13 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
14 Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 59:15 25.317 Mph
15 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 59:16 25.31 Mph
16 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:42 25.126 Mph
17 Lee Ibbitson Male Vet Stocksbridge CC/Full Gas Bikes/Irwin Mitchell Solicitors 59:56 25.028 Mph
18 chris hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
19 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
20 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
21 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
22 David Staniland Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
23 ROBERT FOWLER Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
24 Matthew Harris Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
24 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
26 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
26 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
26 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
29 Jake Morgan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
30 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
31 Brian Mundy Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
31 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
33 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:02:37 23.956 Mph
34 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
35 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
36 nigel finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
37 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim Result
38 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 1:04:54 23.113 Mph
39 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:05:22 22.948 Mph
40 dave fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph
41 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet LincsQuad 1:05:44 22.82 Mph
42 Greg godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
43 David Bowen Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:06:15 22.642 Mph
44 kevin humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph
45 Matt Reed Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:07:36 22.19 Mph
46 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 1:12:30 20.69 Mph
47 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:13:39 20.367 Mph
48 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:20:58 18.526 Mph
DNF Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC
DNF Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNF Craig Preece Male Unknown Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNF Tim Fearn Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team
DNF Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
DNS Eleanor Haresign Female Senior TORQ Performance
DNS michael lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team