ravensthorpe cc (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 21:10 28.346 Mph 150
1 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:10 28.346 Mph 150
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:18 28.168 Mph 146.053
2 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:18 28.168 Mph 146.053
3 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 21:19 28.146 Mph 142.105
3 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:19 28.146 Mph 142.105
4 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph 138.158
4 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph 138.158
5 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior TORQ Performance 22:24 26.785 Mph 134.211
5 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 134.211
6 James Harris Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 22:26 26.745 Mph 130.263
6 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 22:26 26.745 Mph 130.263
7 John Catley Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 126.316
7 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 126.316
8 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 122.368
8 steven lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 122.368
9 Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley 23:35 25.441 Mph 118.421
9 Simon DONGRAY-BURKE Male Vet VC Beverley 23:35 25.441 Mph 118.421
10 Richard Walker Male Senior Sowerby Bros CRT 24:23 24.606 Mph 114.474
10 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 24:23 24.606 Mph 114.474
11 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 110.526
11 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 110.526
12 martin broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 106.579
12 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 106.579
13 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 102.632
13 Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:02 23.967 Mph 102.632
14 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 98.684
14 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 98.684
15 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 25:21 23.668 Mph 94.737
15 Christopher Gargett Male Senior York Cycleworks 25:21 23.668 Mph 94.737
16 Rachel Smith Female Senior Ravensthorpe CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 90.789
16 Richard Bamforth Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 90.789
17 John Hallas Male Vet Albarosa CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 86.842
17 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 86.842
18 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 28:19 21.188 Mph 82.895
18 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 28:19 21.188 Mph 82.895
19 Howard Robert Newton Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 78.947
19 Daniel Newton Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 28:57 20.725 Mph 78.947
DNF Ronnie Coleman Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 0
DNS Daniel Smith Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 0
DNS Kevin Macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 0
DNS peter macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 0