ravensthorpe cc (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham Male SSLL Racing Team 21:10 28.346 Mph
1 Jon Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 21:10 28.346 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male York Cycleworks 21:18 28.168 Mph
2 Christophe Demoulin Male York Cycleworks 21:18 28.168 Mph
3 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 21:19 28.146 Mph
3 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 21:19 28.146 Mph
4 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph
4 Steve Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph
5 Eleanor Haresign Female TORQ Performance 22:24 26.785 Mph
5 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
6 James Harris Male Geared Up Cycles Race Team 22:26 26.745 Mph
6 Mark Sayner Male Featherstone RC 22:26 26.745 Mph
7 John Catley Male Barnsley Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
7 James Darren Gough Male Barnsley Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
8 Tony Johnson Male Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph
8 steven lacey Male Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph
9 Stephen Robinson Male VC Beverley 23:35 25.441 Mph
9 Simon DONGRAY-BURKE Male VC Beverley 23:35 25.441 Mph
10 Richard Walker Male Sowerby Bros CRT 24:23 24.606 Mph
10 Madeline Moore Female TORQ Performance 24:23 24.606 Mph
11 Stephen Porritt Male Selby CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
11 Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
12 martin broadhead Male Rockingham CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
12 Anthony McNamara Male Rockingham CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
13 David Young Male Albarosa CC 25:02 23.967 Mph
13 Paul Kirk Male Seacroft Whs 25:02 23.967 Mph
14 NEIL TRENCH Male Rockingham CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
14 Neil Bisby Male Rockingham CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
15 Martin Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Whs 25:21 23.668 Mph
15 Christopher Gargett Male York Cycleworks 25:21 23.668 Mph
16 Rachel Smith Female Ravensthorpe CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
16 Richard Bamforth Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
17 John Hallas Male Albarosa CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
17 Alexander Scott Male Albarosa CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
18 Carol O'Connor Female Calder Clarion 28:19 21.188 Mph
18 Patrick O'Connor Male Calder Clarion 28:19 21.188 Mph
19 Howard Robert Newton Male Ravensthorpe CC 28:57 20.725 Mph
19 Daniel Newton Male Kirklees Cycling Academy 28:57 20.725 Mph
DNF Ronnie Coleman Male TS Racing Team - OTR
DNS Daniel Smith Male TS Racing Team - OTR
DNS Kevin Macklam Male Leeds St Christophers
DNS peter macklam Male Leeds St Christophers