ryton tri (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: m18
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Wilcock Male Espoir GS Metro 36:52 29.295 Mph
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 36:52 29.295 Mph
2 chris mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 38:28 28.076 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 38:28 28.076 Mph
3 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 39:30 27.342 Mph
3 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 39:30 27.342 Mph
4 chris burns Male Senior Cestria Cycles Racing Team 39:57 27.034 Mph
4 Dean Penfold Male Senior Cestria Cycles Racing Team 39:57 27.034 Mph
5 Michael Lavender Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:31 26.656 Mph
5 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:31 26.656 Mph
6 James Hadfield Male Senior Tyne Tri 40:32 26.645 Mph
6 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:32 26.645 Mph
7 John Cann Male Vet Blumilk.com 40:46 26.492 Mph
7 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 40:46 26.492 Mph
8 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 41:03 26.309 Mph
8 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 41:03 26.309 Mph
9 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 41:19 26.139 Mph
9 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 41:19 26.139 Mph
10 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 41:21 26.118 Mph
10 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 41:21 26.118 Mph
11 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 41:25 26.076 Mph
11 Graham Crammond Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 41:25 26.076 Mph
12 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 41:28 26.045 Mph
12 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 41:28 26.045 Mph
13 Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 41:50 25.817 Mph
13 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 41:50 25.817 Mph
14 darren williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 42:12 25.592 Mph
14 Shaun Brannan Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 42:12 25.592 Mph
14 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:12 25.592 Mph
14 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:12 25.592 Mph
16 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 42:17 25.542 Mph
16 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 42:17 25.542 Mph
17 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 42:21 25.502 Mph
17 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 42:21 25.502 Mph
18 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 42:24 25.472 Mph
18 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 42:24 25.472 Mph
19 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:30 25.412 Mph
19 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:30 25.412 Mph
20 david robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 42:33 25.382 Mph
20 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 42:33 25.382 Mph
20 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:33 25.382 Mph
20 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:33 25.382 Mph
22 phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 43:05 25.068 Mph
22 keith davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 43:05 25.068 Mph
23 Josh Craven Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 43:08 25.039 Mph
23 patrick deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 43:08 25.039 Mph
24 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 43:10 25.019 Mph
24 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 43:10 25.019 Mph
25 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 43:11 25.01 Mph
25 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 43:11 25.01 Mph
26 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 43:14 24.981 Mph
26 Paul Myers Male Vet Cramlington CC 43:14 24.981 Mph
27 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 43:48 24.657 Mph
27 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:48 24.657 Mph
28 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 44:18 24.379 Mph
28 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 44:18 24.379 Mph
29 Randell Moscrop Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 44:19 24.37 Mph
29 Steven Turnbull Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 44:19 24.37 Mph
30 Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 44:20 24.361 Mph
30 James Dytham Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 44:20 24.361 Mph
31 Andrew Wilde Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 44:28 24.288 Mph
31 Steven Carragher Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 44:28 24.288 Mph
32 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 44:29 24.279 Mph
32 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 44:29 24.279 Mph
33 Ander Mendia Larrinaga Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 44:42 24.161 Mph
33 Andrew Charlesworth Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 44:42 24.161 Mph
34 Allan Mill Male Senior GS Metro 45:05 23.956 Mph
34 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 45:05 23.956 Mph
35 Neil Souter Male Senior GS Metro 45:08 23.929 Mph
35 Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro 45:08 23.929 Mph
36 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:45 23.606 Mph
36 Keith Fawcett Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:45 23.606 Mph
37 Alun Woodward Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic A/C 46:22 23.292 Mph
37 Joanna Shallcross Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic A/C 46:22 23.292 Mph
38 Iain Bolton Male Vet North Racing 47:25 22.777 Mph
38 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 47:25 22.777 Mph
39 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 47:34 22.705 Mph
39 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 47:34 22.705 Mph
40 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 47:39 22.665 Mph
40 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 47:39 22.665 Mph
41 David Mitcheson Male Vet North Racing 47:52 22.563 Mph
41 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 47:52 22.563 Mph
42 Gary Hall Male Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 48:03 22.476 Mph Claim Result
42 Ian Horsley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 48:03 22.476 Mph
43 Teri Wishart Female Vet GS Metro 48:36 22.222 Mph
43 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 48:36 22.222 Mph
44 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 48:52 22.101 Mph
44 LUCY FENWICK Female Senior Team Swift 48:52 22.101 Mph
45 Jacquelyn Swinbank Female Vet Ryton Tri Club 49:35 21.781 Mph
45 Denise Parkin Female Vet Ryton Tri Club 49:35 21.781 Mph
46 Jeff Wilson Male Vet Gosforth RC 49:44 21.716 Mph
46 Ian Carter Male Vet Gosforth RC 49:44 21.716 Mph
47 Gordon Stutchbury Male Vet Sun City Tri 50:03 21.578 Mph
47 eric blakie Male Vet Sun City Tri 50:03 21.578 Mph
48 Paula Salter Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 51:02 21.163 Mph
48 Nicola Olive Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 51:02 21.163 Mph
49 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 52:15 20.67 Mph
49 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 52:15 20.67 Mph
50 Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C. 52:23 20.617 Mph
50 joanne allan Female Vet Blumilk.com 52:23 20.617 Mph
51 Cristina Tyley Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 53:51 20.056 Mph
51 Ruth Marshall Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 53:51 20.056 Mph
52 Donna McBride Female Vet Cestria C.C. 53:59 20.006 Mph
52 Joanne Leng Female Vet Cestria C.C. 53:59 20.006 Mph
53 Steven Mulvey Male Vet Cestria C.C. 54:02 19.988 Mph
53 lee ridden Male Vet Cestria C.C. 54:02 19.988 Mph
54 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 54:15 19.908 Mph
54 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 54:15 19.908 Mph
55 Lois Robinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 54:44 19.732 Mph
55 Jane Aston Female Senior Blaydon CC 54:44 19.732 Mph
56 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 56:48 19.014 Mph
56 Cassandra Greaves Female Vet Cramlington CC 56:48 19.014 Mph
57 Adele Armitage Female Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 1:02:52 17.179 Mph
57 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 1:02:52 17.179 Mph
DNF Steven Marks Male Vet Tyne Tri
DNF Christine Burns Female Senior Tyne Tri
DNF Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Thomas Hordon Male Espoir Barnesbury CC
DNF David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC