yorkshire cycling federation (ycf points series) (cheques to rachael mellor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/9
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 21:30 27.907 Mph 150
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:43 27.629 Mph 147.887
2 Harry Buxton Male Junior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 21:43 27.629 Mph 147.887
4 richard dean Male Senior Team Swift 21:45 27.586 Mph 143.662
5 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 21:52 27.439 Mph 141.549
6 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 22:03 27.211 Mph 139.437
7 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph 137.324
8 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 22:25 26.766 Mph 135.211
9 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:27 26.726 Mph 133.099
10 keith ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 22:32 26.627 Mph 130.986
11 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:38 26.51 Mph 128.873
12 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 22:43 26.412 Mph 126.761
13 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 23:03 26.03 Mph 124.648
14 Tim Fearn Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 23:06 25.974 Mph 122.535
15 Xavier Scott Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 23:08 25.937 Mph 120.423
16 David PARTRIDGE Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:14 25.825 Mph 118.31
17 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 23:22 25.678 Mph 116.197
18 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph 114.085
19 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 23:37 25.406 Mph 111.972
19 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 23:37 25.406 Mph 111.972
19 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 23:37 25.406 Mph 111.972
22 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:43 25.299 Mph 105.634
23 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:45 25.263 Mph 103.521
24 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:50 25.175 Mph 101.408
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph 99.296
26 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:53 25.122 Mph 97.183
27 Gary Hunt Male Hartlepool CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 95.07
28 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:08 24.862 Mph 92.958
29 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 90.845
30 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:11 24.81 Mph 88.732
31 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:23 24.607 Mph 86.62
32 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 84.507
33 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 24:28 24.523 Mph 82.394
34 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 24:38 24.357 Mph 80.282
35 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 78.169
36 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 24:52 24.129 Mph 76.056
37 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph 73.944
38 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 71.831
39 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 25:24 23.622 Mph 69.718
40 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 25:34 23.468 Mph 67.606
41 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:35 23.453 Mph 65.493
41 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 25:35 23.453 Mph 65.493
43 Greg godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph 61.268
44 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 26:03 23.033 Mph 59.155
45 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 26:06 22.988 Mph 57.042
46 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 26:11 22.915 Mph 54.93
47 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:24 22.727 Mph 52.817
48 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 26:40 22.5 Mph 50.704
49 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:41 22.486 Mph 48.592
50 John White Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:52 22.332 Mph 46.479
51 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:53 22.319 Mph 44.366
52 ian ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:55 22.291 Mph 42.254
53 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:01 22.208 Mph 40.141
54 Adrian Jackson Male Vet Retford & District Whs 27:04 22.167 Mph 38.028
55 ALEX HARRIS Male Senior Holme Valley Whs 27:27 21.858 Mph 35.915 Claim
56 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 27:29 21.831 Mph 33.803
57 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:39 21.7 Mph 31.69
58 Aaron Dodd Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 27:53 21.518 Mph 29.577
59 Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C 28:21 21.164 Mph 27.465
60 Sarah Hulme Female Senior City RC (Hull) 28:32 21.028 Mph 25.352
61 jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 28:40 20.93 Mph 23.239
62 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 29:02 20.666 Mph 21.127
63 Joe Mitchell Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 29:04 20.642 Mph 19.014
64 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:03 19.967 Mph 16.901
65 Scott Orme Male Senior Holmfirth C C 30:05 19.945 Mph 14.789
66 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 30:35 19.619 Mph 12.676
67 RUBY YATES Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:10 19.251 Mph 10.563 Claim
68 John Melvyn Bedford Male Vet Holmfirth C C 31:45 18.898 Mph 8.451
69 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 32:13 18.624 Mph 6.338
70 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 32:19 18.566 Mph 4.225
71 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 32:31 18.452 Mph 2.113
DNF Lee Sobo-Allen Male Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNF martin broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 0
DNF Isabella Ash Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 0
DNS Lee Dixon Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS John Senior Male Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNS ALEXANDER ROBERTS Male Senior Chester RC 0
DNS michael lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNS John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS charles crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Darren Bendelow Male Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 0
DNS John Smithies Male Vet Cyclesense CC 0
DNS Julie Smithies Female Vet Cyclesense CC 0
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 0