yorkshire cycling federation (ycf points series) (cheques to rachael mellor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/9
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 21:30 27.907 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:43 27.629 Mph
2 Harry Buxton Male Junior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 21:43 27.629 Mph
4 richard dean Male Senior Team Swift 21:45 27.586 Mph
5 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 21:52 27.439 Mph
6 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 22:03 27.211 Mph
7 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph
8 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 22:25 26.766 Mph
9 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:27 26.726 Mph
10 keith ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 22:32 26.627 Mph
11 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:38 26.51 Mph
12 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 22:43 26.412 Mph
13 Nick Rogers Male Vet Team Swift 23:03 26.03 Mph
14 Tim Fearn Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 23:06 25.974 Mph
15 Xavier Scott Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 23:08 25.937 Mph
16 David PARTRIDGE Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 23:22 25.678 Mph
18 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
19 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 23:37 25.406 Mph
19 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 23:37 25.406 Mph
19 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 23:37 25.406 Mph
22 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:43 25.299 Mph
23 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:45 25.263 Mph
24 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph
26 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:53 25.122 Mph
27 Gary Hunt Male Hartlepool CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
28 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:08 24.862 Mph
29 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
30 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:11 24.81 Mph
31 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
32 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
33 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 24:28 24.523 Mph
34 Dave Nolan Male Vet Trainsharp 24:38 24.357 Mph
35 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
36 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 24:52 24.129 Mph
37 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
38 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
39 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
40 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 25:34 23.468 Mph
41 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
41 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 25:35 23.453 Mph
43 Greg godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph
44 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 26:03 23.033 Mph
45 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 26:06 22.988 Mph
46 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 26:11 22.915 Mph
47 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:24 22.727 Mph
48 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
49 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:41 22.486 Mph
50 John White Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:52 22.332 Mph
51 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:53 22.319 Mph
52 ian ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
53 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:01 22.208 Mph
54 Adrian Jackson Male Vet Retford & District Whs 27:04 22.167 Mph
55 ALEX HARRIS Male Senior Holme Valley Whs 27:27 21.858 Mph Claim Result
56 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
57 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
58 Aaron Dodd Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 27:53 21.518 Mph
59 Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C 28:21 21.164 Mph
60 Sarah Hulme Female Senior City RC (Hull) 28:32 21.028 Mph
61 jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 28:40 20.93 Mph
62 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 29:02 20.666 Mph
63 Joe Mitchell Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 29:04 20.642 Mph
64 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:03 19.967 Mph
65 Scott Orme Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 30:05 19.945 Mph
66 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 30:35 19.619 Mph
67 RUBY YATES Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:10 19.251 Mph Claim Result
68 John Melvyn Bedford Male Vet Holmfirth C C 31:45 18.898 Mph
69 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 32:13 18.624 Mph
70 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 32:19 18.566 Mph
71 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 32:31 18.452 Mph
DNF Lee Sobo-Allen Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNF martin broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNF Isabella Ash Female Espoir Holmfirth C C
DNS Lee Dixon Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS John Senior Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS ALEXANDER ROBERTS Male Senior Chester RC
DNS michael lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim Result
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift
DNS John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS charles crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Darren Bendelow Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS John Smithies Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Julie Smithies Female Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team