plomesgate cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/9
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 20:40 29.032 Mph
2 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Wigmore CC 22:33 26.607 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:34 26.587 Mph
4 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:39 26.489 Mph
5 Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 23:19 25.732 Mph
6 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 23:23 25.659 Mph
7 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
8 Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 23:38 25.387 Mph
8 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:38 25.387 Mph
8 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:38 25.387 Mph
11 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:39 25.369 Mph
12 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 23:47 25.227 Mph
13 Andrew Leggett Male Team Velovelocity 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
14 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
15 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:03 24.947 Mph
16 Graham Collins Male Senior TPH Racing 24:05 24.913 Mph
17 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:06 24.896 Mph
17 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
19 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph
20 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 24:18 24.691 Mph
21 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:21 24.64 Mph
22 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:24 24.59 Mph
22 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
24 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:29 24.506 Mph
25 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:51 24.144 Mph
26 David Gitsham Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:57 24.047 Mph
26 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:57 24.047 Mph
28 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:59 24.015 Mph
29 Alan Carter Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
30 Cindy Berry Female Senior 25:31 23.513 Mph
31 James Potter Male Senior 25:38 23.406 Mph
31 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
33 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
34 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:58 23.106 Mph
35 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 25:59 23.091 Mph
36 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
37 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 26:10 22.929 Mph
38 Martin Pyne Male 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
39 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:34 22.584 Mph
40 Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 26:42 22.471 Mph
41 Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution 26:55 22.29 Mph
42 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:58 22.249 Mph
43 Roger Mason Male Vet Diss & District CC 27:22 21.924 Mph
44 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 27:41 21.673 Mph
45 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:42 21.66 Mph
46 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 27:59 21.441 Mph
46 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:59 21.441 Mph
48 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:10 21.301 Mph
49 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 28:27 21.089 Mph
50 David Baxter Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 28:57 20.725 Mph
51 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 29:04 20.642 Mph
52 Paul Goldring Male Vet Ipswich BC 29:10 20.571 Mph
53 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 30:21 19.769 Mph
54 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 30:41 19.554 Mph
55 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 32:38 18.386 Mph Claim
56 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 32:44 18.329 Mph
57 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 33:04 18.145 Mph
58 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 33:10 18.09 Mph
59 Wendy Atkinson Female Vet Ipswich BC 33:23 17.973 Mph
60 Julie Tooke Female Vet Plomesgate CC 34:21 17.467 Mph
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC
DNS Marshall Crowe Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Simon Light Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Chris Jones Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Jorge Vieira Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury