nova raiderscc (scca championship 10)(scca 18 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 19:54 30.151 Mph
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 19:54 30.151 Mph
3 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:01 29.975 Mph
4 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:09 29.777 Mph
5 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 20:49 28.823 Mph
6 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 21:32 27.864 Mph
7 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 21:43 27.629 Mph
8 Chris Pook Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 22:00 27.273 Mph
9 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
10 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Paramount CRT 22:13 27.007 Mph
11 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:24 26.786 Mph
12 Stephen Hall Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:42 26.432 Mph
13 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
14 Ian Coe Male Vet Hafren CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
15 Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
16 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
17 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 23:23 25.659 Mph
18 Hetty Niblett Female Senior 23:57 25.052 Mph
19 Ewart Howkins Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
20 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
21 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:18 24.691 Mph
22 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
23 Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 24:23 24.607 Mph Claim
24 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 24:26 24.557 Mph
25 Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
26 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph
27 Andy Nicholas Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:46 24.226 Mph
28 William Morgan Male Senior NFTO CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
29 Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:10 23.841 Mph Claim
30 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
31 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 25:34 23.468 Mph
32 Anthony Marlow Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
33 Dave Vart Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
34 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:07 22.974 Mph
35 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
36 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
37 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:59 22.236 Mph
38 Simon Davis Male Senior 27:33 21.779 Mph
39 Anthony Yates Male Vet St Helens CRC 27:48 21.583 Mph
40 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 28:08 21.327 Mph
41 Ned Millington Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 28:12 21.277 Mph
42 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
43 Dave Nicholas Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:59 20.702 Mph Claim
44 Philip Handy Male Vet V.C. Pierre 30:02 19.978 Mph
45 Victor Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 30:31 19.661 Mph Claim
46 Ronald Perks Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 30:33 19.64 Mph
47 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 32:46 18.311 Mph Claim
48 Barry Ralphs Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 35:53 16.721 Mph Claim
DNF Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Elliot Jones Male Senior
DNS Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Fraser MacKinnon Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC