barnesbury cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M509
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:45:59 28.306 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:51:13 26.974 Mph
3 Mark Strang Male Vet 1:54:48 26.132 Mph
4 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:56:23 25.777 Mph
5 Phil Hall Male Vet 1:56:31 25.747 Mph
6 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
7 Eddie Addis Male Senior Gala CC 1:58:14 25.374 Mph
8 Andrew Scorey Male Senior 100% ME 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
9 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:59:59 25.003 Mph
10 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:01:48 24.631 Mph
11 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph
12 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 2:05:09 23.971 Mph
13 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:05:52 23.835 Mph
14 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 2:07:04 23.61 Mph
15 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 2:07:14 23.579 Mph
16 Ian Mackie Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:08:46 23.298 Mph
17 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:09:30 23.166 Mph
18 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
19 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:11:28 22.819 Mph
20 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:14:02 22.382 Mph
21 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph
22 John Willis Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:15:13 22.187 Mph
23 Peter McEwan Male Senior 2:15:16 22.178 Mph
24 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:18:44 21.624 Mph
25 Al Heatley Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:20:18 21.383 Mph
26 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 2:21:32 21.196 Mph
27 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:21:56 21.137 Mph
28 Martin Bluck Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:22:29 21.055 Mph
29 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:25:23 20.635 Mph
30 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 2:28:18 20.229 Mph
31 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:28:43 20.173 Mph
32 Gary Hall Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:30:43 19.905 Mph
33 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:30:44 19.903 Mph
34 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:34:07 19.466 Mph
35 Robert McEwan Male Senior Army Cycling 2:41:59 18.52 Mph
36 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:27:03 14.489 Mph
DNF Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNF Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNF Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift
DNF Ian Laidler Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNF Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNF Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS David Milton Male Vet Tyne Tri
DNS Keith McMinn Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling
DNS Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro