norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:19 28.146 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:28 27.95 Mph
4 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 21:30 27.906 Mph
5 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:50 27.48 Mph
6 Dougal Toms Male Espoir Iceni Velo 21:53 27.417 Mph
7 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
8 Nick Partridge Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
9 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:56 27.355 Mph
10 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:58 27.313 Mph
11 Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:05 27.169 Mph
13 Joe Skipper Male Senior Rock Estate 22:05 27.169 Mph
14 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
15 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:15 26.966 Mph
16 Paul Rooke Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
17 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:20 26.865 Mph
18 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
19 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:27 26.725 Mph
20 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:31 26.646 Mph
21 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 22:36 26.548 Mph
22 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:38 26.509 Mph
23 Ed Dean Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
24 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:51 26.258 Mph
25 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
26 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:56 26.162 Mph
27 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:57 26.143 Mph
28 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:03 26.03 Mph
29 David Gitsham Male Senior Plomesgate CC 23:04 26.011 Mph
30 Cliff Loveday Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
31 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:09 25.917 Mph
32 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph
33 Martin Atkinson Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 23:14 25.824 Mph
34 Mark Farrow Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
35 Patrick Ellis Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
36 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
37 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
38 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
39 Yan Watkins Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:39 25.369 Mph
40 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:39 25.369 Mph
41 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:39 25.369 Mph
42 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:47 25.227 Mph
43 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:48 25.209 Mph
44 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:48 25.209 Mph
45 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:49 25.192 Mph
46 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:54 25.104 Mph
47 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:01 24.982 Mph
48 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:04 24.93 Mph
49 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph
50 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:23 24.606 Mph
51 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
52 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:33 24.439 Mph
53 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:43 24.274 Mph
54 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
55 John Hayward Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:44 24.258 Mph
56 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 24:48 24.193 Mph
57 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 24:55 24.08 Mph
58 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
59 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:00 23.999 Mph
60 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:07 23.888 Mph
61 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo 25:25 23.606 Mph
62 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:29 23.544 Mph
63 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
64 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:35 23.452 Mph
65 Carol Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:38 23.406 Mph
66 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
67 Roger Graham Male Vet CC Breckland 25:43 23.331 Mph
68 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:57 23.121 Mph
69 Sophie Lee Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:07 22.973 Mph
70 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 26:10 22.929 Mph
71 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:12 22.9 Mph
72 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:15 22.857 Mph
73 Michael Jones Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 26:23 22.741 Mph
74 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:25 22.712 Mph
75 Ron Back Male 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
76 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:30 22.641 Mph
77 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 26:47 22.401 Mph
78 Mark Eastwood Male 26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
79 John Steed Male 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
80 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph
81 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 27:44 21.634 Mph
82 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 29:32 20.316 Mph Claim
83 Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 29:45 20.168 Mph
84 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 29:49 20.122 Mph
85 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 29:58 20.022 Mph
86 Colin Clarke Male 30:10 19.889 Mph Claim
87 Tony Howard Male Colchester Rovers CC 30:21 19.769 Mph Claim
88 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 30:24 19.736 Mph
89 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:32 19.027 Mph
90 John Shellard Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 31:39 18.957 Mph Claim
91 Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo 35:36 16.853 Mph Claim
92 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 36:25 16.476 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS John Dupen Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Gary Buckle Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Kieran Jarvis Male Espoir St Ives CC
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Daniel Pheasant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS David Procter Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Boyd Nicholas Male West Suffolk Wheelers Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill