www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (6 of 7 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
2 Andy Turner Male Senior 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
4 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Matthew Millward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
7 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
8 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
9 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
10 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
12 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
13 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
14 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
15 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
16 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
17 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
18 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
19 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Ethan Derrick Male Senior 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
21 Nicki Carr Female Senior 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
22 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
23 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
24 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
25 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
26 Wyn Evans Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
27 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
28 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
29 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
30 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
31 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
32 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
32 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
34 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
35 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
36 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
37 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
37 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
39 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
40 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 00:25:00 24 Mph
41 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
42 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
43 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
44 Stephanie Post Female Senior 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
45 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
46 Ryan Phillips Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
47 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
48 Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:36:03 16.644 Mph Claim
DNS Hugh Daniels Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach
DNS Andi Timothy Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Chris Goulden Male Vet
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Dream Cycling
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Howell Mason Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Tim Kale Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Will Roberts Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Tim Raine Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers Claim
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Evan Powell Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC