Charlotteville CC 50 - (M)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:42:59 29.131 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:45:31 28.432 Mph
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:46:15 28.235 Mph
4 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 1:46:43 28.112 Mph
5 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:46:48 28.09 Mph
6 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:46:54 28.064 Mph
7 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:47:23 27.937 Mph
8 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:48:10 27.735 Mph
9 Gary Chambers Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:48:43 27.595 Mph
10 Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:49:43 27.343 Mph
11 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:08 27.24 Mph
12 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:50:35 27.129 Mph
13 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:50:37 27.121 Mph
14 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:51:25 26.926 Mph
15 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:51:29 26.91 Mph
16 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 1:51:39 26.87 Mph
17 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 1:51:44 26.85 Mph
18 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
19 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:52:09 26.75 Mph
20 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:52:10 26.746 Mph
21 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:52:12 26.738 Mph
22 Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:52:24 26.69 Mph
23 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:52:27 26.679 Mph
24 Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
25 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:52:39 26.631 Mph
26 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:53:26 26.447 Mph
27 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:53:29 26.436 Mph
27 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 1:53:59 26.32 Mph
29 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:54:24 26.224 Mph
30 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:54:26 26.216 Mph
31 Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo 1:54:28 26.208 Mph
32 Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
33 Nic Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:54:49 26.129 Mph
34 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 1:55:18 26.019 Mph
35 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:55:31 25.97 Mph
36 Gary Lock Male Senior New Forest CC 1:55:58 25.869 Mph
37 Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:56:00 25.862 Mph
38 Gareth Barnes Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:56:07 25.836 Mph
39 Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
40 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 1:56:38 25.722 Mph
41 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:57:08 25.612 Mph
42 Rick Froud Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:57:25 25.55 Mph
43 Rob Lee Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:57:28 25.539 Mph
44 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear 1:57:28 25.539 Mph
45 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 1:57:30 25.532 Mph
46 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:57:37 25.507 Mph
47 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
48 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:57:39 25.499 Mph
49 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:53 25.449 Mph
50 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 1:58:03 25.413 Mph
51 Hamish Walker Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:58:35 25.299 Mph
52 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
53 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:58:48 25.253 Mph
54 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:58:57 25.221 Mph
55 Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:59:09 25.178 Mph
56 Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:15 25.157 Mph
57 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:40 25.07 Mph
58 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:59:51 25.031 Mph
59 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 2:00:41 24.858 Mph
60 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:00:42 24.855 Mph
61 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
62 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:00:53 24.817 Mph
63 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 2:01:13 24.749 Mph
64 Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 2:02:03 24.58 Mph
65 Joe Francis Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 2:02:19 24.526 Mph
66 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
67 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:02:51 24.42 Mph
68 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:03:01 24.387 Mph
69 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:03:45 24.242 Mph
70 Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:04:06 24.174 Mph
71 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
72 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:04:25 24.113 Mph
73 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 2:04:27 24.106 Mph
74 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph
75 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:04:56 24.013 Mph
76 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:05:01 23.997 Mph
77 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 2:05:13 23.958 Mph
78 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:05:29 23.908 Mph
79 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 2:05:48 23.847 Mph
80 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:05:57 23.819 Mph
81 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet 2:06:20 23.747 Mph
82 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:06:43 23.675 Mph
83 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 2:06:53 23.644 Mph
84 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:07:05 23.607 Mph
85 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 2:07:55 23.453 Mph
86 Stephen Skinner Male Vet New Forest CC 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
87 Michael Henley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 2:08:29 23.349 Mph
88 Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:09:20 23.196 Mph
89 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:09:40 23.136 Mph
90 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 2:11:31 22.811 Mph
91 Anthony Smith Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:11:40 22.785 Mph
92 Gregor Lock Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
93 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:12:41 22.61 Mph
94 Liam Pryer Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 2:13:10 22.528 Mph
95 Darren Matthews Male Senior Team Endurance 2:14:37 22.285 Mph
96 Quintin Wright Male Vet Clapham Chasers 2:15:05 22.208 Mph
97 Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:16:03 22.051 Mph
98 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:16:30 21.978 Mph
99 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 2:16:53 21.916 Mph
100 Steve Newton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:17:23 21.837 Mph
101 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:19:08 21.562 Mph Claim
102 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 2:20:36 21.337 Mph
103 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:23:26 20.916 Mph
104 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 2:28:03 20.263 Mph
105 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 2:34:55 19.365 Mph
106 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 2:38:26 18.935 Mph
DNF Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNF Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNF David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella
DNF Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNF Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNF Sebastian Ader Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNF Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNF John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Lewis Keightley Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNF Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Stefan Stone Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Barry Tooke Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Mark Gidney Male Vet De Laune CC
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Ian Austin Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles
DNS Will Worsdell Male Serpentine Running Club
DNS Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS Simon Rees Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS John McAvoy Male Senior WyndyMilla
DNS Matt Carr Male Senior Clarence Wheelers CC
DNS Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT