…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes) (Men)(5 Laps)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-20
  • Time: 18:15
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: p917
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
63 18:46:30 Ian Doel Portsmouth Triathletes Male Vet
64 18:47:00 Rick Bishop Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
65 18:47:30 Mike Cooper Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club Male Vet
66 18:48:00 Robert Giles PMR Male Vet
67 18:48:30 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet
68 18:49:00 David Donald Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
69 18:49:30 Adrian Haywood Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club Male Senior
70 18:50:00 Liam Budd Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club Male Junior
71 18:50:30 Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
72 18:51:00 Peter Holt Velo Club Venta Male Vet
73 18:51:30 Alex Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
74 18:52:00 Richard Proctor Addiscombe CC Male Vet
75 18:52:30 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour Male Vet
76 18:53:00 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club Male Vet
77 18:53:30 Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
78 18:54:00 Stuart McLay Hart Evolution Race Team Male Vet
79 18:54:30 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
80 18:55:00 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
81 18:55:30 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Male Senior
82 18:56:00 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
83 18:56:30 Darren Anderson Spinners and Grinders Cycle Club Male Vet
84 18:57:00 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Male Vet
85 18:57:30 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
86 18:58:00 David Patten Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
87 18:58:30 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
88 18:59:00 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
90 19:00:00 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
92 19:01:00 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
94 19:02:00 Tom Foot HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior
96 19:03:00 Glenn Sievewright Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
98 19:04:00 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
100 19:05:00 Gary Ferrett Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Vet
102 19:06:00 Peter Noble Epsom CC Male Vet
104 19:07:00 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Male Vet
106 19:08:00 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Male Senior
107 19:08:30 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
108 19:09:00 James Cheeseman Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior
109 19:09:30 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
110 19:10:00 Paul Molesworth Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
111 19:10:30 Mike Williams Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
112 19:11:00 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
113 19:11:30 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper Male Senior
114 19:12:00 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
115 19:12:30 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior
116 19:13:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
117 19:13:30 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
118 19:14:00 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Junior
119 19:14:30 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Male Vet
120 19:15:00 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
121 19:15:30 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
122 19:16:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
123 19:16:30 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Espoir
125 19:17:30 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
128 19:19:00 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
132 19:21:00 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
135 19:22:30 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Male Senior
137 19:23:30 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
139 19:24:30 Jesse Yates Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Male Senior
141 19:25:30 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
142 19:26:00 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
143 19:26:30 Brett Davis trainSharp Male Vet
144 19:27:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
145 19:27:30 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
146 19:28:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
147 19:28:30 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
148 19:29:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
149 19:29:30 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
150 19:30:00 Sam Clark trainSharp Male Espoir
151 19:30:30 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
152 19:31:00 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
153 19:31:30 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Male Vet
154 19:32:00 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
155 19:32:30 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Male Senior
156 19:33:00 Simon Church trainSharp Male Vet
157 19:33:30 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
158 19:34:00 Marc Townsend trainSharp Male Senior
159 19:34:30 Harvey McLean Velo Club St Raphael Male Espoir
160 19:35:00 Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
161 19:35:30 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Male Vet
162 19:36:00 Ben Williams GS Mossa Male Senior
163 19:36:30 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Espoir
164 19:37:00 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
165 19:37:30 Thomas Day Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Espoir
Reserve -- Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet